Irving Fazola

Irving Fazola

Real Name:
Irving Henry Prestopnik
Profile:
US jazz saxophonist and clarinet player from the swing-era.
Born December 10, 1912 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Died March 20, 1949.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a340967]

Artist

Irving Fazola Discography Tracks

Albums

25016 Irving Fazola Dixielanders(10") Mercury 25016 US 1950 Sell This Version
CD AJA 5279 Irving Fazola "Faz"(CD, Album, Mono) ASV CD AJA 5279 UK 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WHJ 12, 47-3283, 47-3284, 47-3285, 47-3286 Irving Fazola And His Dixieland Band* New Orleans Jazz (4x7", Box) RCA Victor, RCA Victor, RCA Victor, RCA Victor, RCA Victor WHJ 12, 47-3283, 47-3284, 47-3285, 47-3286 US 1950 Sell This Version
HJ-12 Irving Fazola And His Dixieland Band* New Orleans Jazz Album(4xShellac, 10", 4 r) RCA Victor HJ-12 US 1950 Sell This Version
611-x45 Irving Fazola With You Anywhere You Are / Mostly Faz(7", Single) Mercury 611-x45 US Unknown Sell This Version