Rebecca Pan

Real Name:
潘迪華
Profile:
Rebecca Pan Di-hua (潘迪華, 潘迪华; also Poon Tik-wah, Pan Wan Ching) is a Chinese actress and singer.

She was born in Shanghai on 29 December 1931. She moved to Hong Kong in 1949. Her singing career began in 1957. One of her songs, which she recorded when she was 18, is played briefly in In the Mood for Love — the English version of an Indonesian folk song, "Bengawan Solo".
Variations:

Rebecca Pan Discography Tracks

Albums

Rebecca Pan - Sings The Four Seasons album art Pan Wan Ching* Sings The Four Seasons (Album) Diamond (7) Hong Kong 1961 Sell This Version
Rebecca Pan - Oriental Pearls album art Pan Wan Ching* Oriental Pearls (Album) Diamond (7) Hong Kong 1961 Sell This Version
Rebecca Pan - The Exciting Rebecca Pan 我的心.潘迪華 album art Rebecca Pan The Exciting Rebecca Pan 我的心.潘迪華 (Album) Diamond (7) Hong Kong 1963 Sell This Version
Rebecca Pan - I Love You (我愛你) album art Pan Wan Ching* I Love You (我愛你) (Album) Diamond (7) Hong Kong 1964 Sell This Version
LP-3001 Rebecca Pan - Pan Wan Ching 1965 Greatest Hits  album art Rebecca Pan Pan Wan Ching 1965 Greatest Hits (LP, Album, Mono) Life LP-3001 Hong Kong 1965 Sell This Version
3AEX 326 LP Rebecca Pan - A Man and A Woman album art Rebecca Pan A Man and A Woman(LP) Angel Records 3AEX 326 LP Singapore 1968 Sell This Version
LSP 9005 Rebecca Pan - How Strange album art Rebecca Pan How Strange(LP, Mono) Life LSP 9005 Hong Kong 1969 Sell This Version
S-LRHX-1006 Rebecca Pan - 白孃孃 = Pai Niang Niang album art 潘迪華* / 顧嘉輝* 潘迪華* / 顧嘉輝* - 白孃孃 = Pai Niang Niang(LP) Regal S-LRHX-1006 Hong Kong 1974 Sell This Version
SOA 001 Rebecca Pan - Hong Kong Sound album art Rebecca Pan Hong Kong Sound(LP, Album) Sounds Of Asia SOA 001 Hong Kong Unknown Sell This Version
LELP 1 Rebecca Pan - Sings  album art Rebecca Pan Sings (LP) LIFE Records (9) LELP 1 Malaysia Unknown Sell This Version
s-cpax-329 Rebecca Pan - Essence Of Love album art Rebecca Pan Essence Of Love(LP, Album) E.M.I. Records (South East Asia) Limited s-cpax-329 China Unknown Sell This Version
LM 2095 Rebecca Pan - Sings Pan Wan Ching album art Rebecca Pan Sings Pan Wan Ching(LP, Album, Mono, S/Edition) Liming Record LM 2095 Hong Kong Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

D.138 X 45 Rebecca Pan - Bamboo Dance album art Rebecca Pan Bamboo Dance(7", Single) Diamond (7) D.138 X 45 Hong Kong 1962 Sell This Version
EP-2002 Rebecca Pan - 1965 Greatest Hits album art Pan Wan Ching* 1965 Greatest Hits(7", EP) Life EP-2002 Hong Kong 1965 Sell This Version
EP-2001 Rebecca Pan - 潘迪華1965年最新名曲 = Pan Wan Ching 1965 Greatest Hits  album art 潘迪華* 潘迪華1965年最新名曲 = Pan Wan Ching 1965 Greatest Hits (7", EP) Life EP-2001 Hong Kong 1965 Sell This Version
45-36409 Rebecca Pan - 月滿西樓 = The Moonlit Villa album art 潘迪華* 月滿西樓 = The Moonlit Villa(7", Single) Pathé 45-36409 Singapore 1968 Sell This Version
DEP 006, EP 006 Rebecca Pan - Vol. 2 album art Rebecca Pan Vol. 2(7", EP) Diamond (7), Diamond (7) DEP 006, EP 006 Hong Kong Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

8888334, 8888335 Rebecca Pan - 給我一杯愛的咖啡 = Essence Of Love  +  男歡女愛 = A Man And A Woman  album art 潘迪華* 給我一杯愛的咖啡 = Essence Of Love + 男歡女愛 = A Man And A Woman (2xCD, Comp, Ltd, RE) EMI, EMI 8888334, 8888335 Hong Kong 2015 Sell This Version
HC-17 Rebecca Pan - Oriental Pearls album art Pan Wan Ching* Oriental Pearls(10", Comp, red) Haishan Records HC-17 Taiwan Unknown Sell This Version