Alain Pérez

Real Name:
Alain Pérez Rodríguez
Profile:
Cuban flamenco, jazz and latin bassist, singer, composer and arranger born in 1977 in Manaca Iznaga, Cuba.
Settled in Spain.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

AYVA 039 En El Aire — Alain Pérez Alain Pérez En El Aire(CD, Album) AYVA Musica AYVA 039 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Apetecible — Alain Pérez Alain Pérez Apetecible (Album) Globomedia Música none Spain 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5310534602 Esto es Clazz Vol II — Alain Pérez Alain Pérez, Elsa Baeza, Enrique Heredia, María Toledo Alain Pérez, Elsa Baeza, Enrique Heredia, María Toledo - Esto es Clazz Vol II(CD, Album) Warner Music Spain 5310534602 Spain 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AV220 Hablando Con Juana — Alain Pérez Alain Pérez Hablando Con Juana(CD, Album) AYVA Musica AV220 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD 1451 ADN — Alain Pérez Alain Pérez ADN(CDr, Album) Egrem CD 1451 Cuba 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none A Romper El Coco — Alain Pérez Alexander Abreu, Alain Pérez, Mayito Rivera* Alexander Abreu, Alain Pérez, Mayito Rivera* - A Romper El Coco (Album) Egrem none Cuba 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD-1828 Cha Cha Chá: Homenaje a lo tradicional — Alain Pérez Alain Pérez, Issac Delgado, Orquesta Aragon Alain Pérez, Issac Delgado, Orquesta Aragon - Cha Cha Chá: Homenaje a lo tradicional(CD, Album) El Cerrito Records, Egrem CD-1828 US 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

BT 322 CD'S Cómo Cocina Mi Negra — Alain Pérez Alain Pérez Cómo Cocina Mi Negra(CD, Single, Promo) Bat Discos BT 322 CD'S Spain 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BT 301 CD´S Por Amor No Llores — Alain Pérez Alain Pérez Por Amor No Llores(CD, Single, Promo) Bat Discos BT 301 CD´S Spain 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BT 316 CD'S El Comejen (Versión Euro) — Alain Pérez Alain Pérez El Comejen (Versión Euro)(CD, Single, Promo) Bat Discos BT 316 CD'S Spain 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VVNL 26283P Maite Hontelé Featuring Alain Pérez Maite Hontelé Featuring Alain Pérez - Qué Bonito(CDr, Single, Promo) V2 VVNL 26283P Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version