Narciso Yepes

Narciso Yepes

Real Name:
Narciso García Yepes
Profile:
Spanish classical guitarist, arranger and composer, born 14 November 1927 in Lorca, Spain and died 3 May 1997 in Murcia, Spain.
Sites:
Variations:

Narciso Yepes Discography

Albums

SMD 1349, 6.41654 AN Narciso Yepes Jeux Interdits - Bande Sonore Originale Du Film De R. Clement (Album) Decca SMD 1349, 6.41654 AN Germany 1956 Sell This Version
MCC 30054 Falla*, Gonzalo Soriano (Piano) / Rodrigo*, Narciso Yepes (Guitar) / National Orchestra Of Spain*, Argenta* Falla*, Gonzalo Soriano (Piano) / Rodrigo*, Narciso Yepes (Guitar) / National Orchestra Of Spain*, Argenta* - Nights In The Gardens Of Spain / Guitar Concerto (Album) Decca MCC 30054 Spain 1957 Sell This Version
ZL 60 Narciso Yepes Recital(LP) Zafiro ZL 60 Spain 1961 Sell This Version
BR 3083, BR.3083 Rodrigo*, Milan*, Tarrega*, Narciso Yepes, National Orchestra Of Spain* Conducted By Ataulfo Argenta* Rodrigo*, Milan*, Tarrega*, Narciso Yepes, National Orchestra Of Spain* Conducted By Ataulfo Argenta* - Guitar Concerto And Pieces By Milan, Tarrega And Rodrigo(10", Mono) Decca, Decca BR 3083, BR.3083 UK 1961 Sell This Version
SXL 20.515 Narciso Yepes Fantasia para un Gentilhombre Joaquim Rodriguo Concerto pour Guitare Maurice Ohana Orchestre National d'Espagne Direction: Rafaël Fruhbeck(LP, Album) Decca SXL 20.515 France 1962 Sell This Version
LXT 2974 Narciso Yepes Música española para guitarra (Album) The Decca Record Company Limited LXT 2974 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
CS 6356, CS.6356 Rodrigo* / Ohana*, Narciso Yepes, National Orchestra Of Spain*, Rafael Frühbeck* Rodrigo* / Ohana*, Narciso Yepes, National Orchestra Of Spain*, Rafael Frühbeck* - Fantasia For A Courtier / Concerto For Guitar And Orchestra(LP) London Records, London Records CS 6356, CS.6356 US 1963 Sell This Version
GLB 1024 Narciso Yepes Guitar Recital Volume Three London Globe Records GLB 1024 UK 1964 Sell This Version
ACL 801 Narciso Yepes Récital De Guitare (LP, Mono) Omega (16), Ace Of Clubs ACL 801 France 1964 Sell This Version
139 364 SLPM, 139 364, SLPM 139 364 Fernando Sor, Narciso Yepes Fernando Sor, Narciso Yepes - 24 Etüden Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon 139 364 SLPM, 139 364, SLPM 139 364 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
139 365 Narciso Yepes Spanische Gitarrenmusik Aus Fünf Jahrhunderten, Vol. 1 (Album) Deutsche Grammophon 139 365 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
STV 213519 Narciso Yepes Spanishe Gitarrenmusik Aus Funf Jahrhunderten Vol.2(LP, Album) PGP RTB STV 213519 Yugoslavia 1968 Sell This Version
CCL 6002 Narciso Yepes Recital(LP, Album) London Records CCL 6002 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
MG 2307 Luigi Boccherini - Narciso Yepes, Melos Quartett Stuttgart*, Lucero Tena Luigi Boccherini - Narciso Yepes, Melos Quartett Stuttgart*, Lucero Tena - Gitarren-Quintette Nos. 4, 7, 9 «La Ritirata Di Madrid» (Album) Deutsche Grammophon MG 2307 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
139 440 Joaquín Rodrigo, Narciso Yepes, Orquesta Sinfónica R.T.V. Española* Joaquín Rodrigo, Narciso Yepes, Orquesta Sinfónica R.T.V. Española* - Concierto De Aranjuez / Fantasía Para Un Gentilhombre (Album) Ex Libris 139 440 New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
SPA 4005 Narciso Yepes The World Of Guitar Volume 1(LP) London Records SPA 4005 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
SPA 4010 Narciso Yepes The World Of Guitar Volume Three(LP) London Records SPA 4010 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
SPA 4011 Narciso Yepes The World Of Guitar Volume 4(LP) London Records SPA 4011 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
SDBR 3380 Narciso Yepes Five Centuries Of The Classical Guitar (Album) Everest SDBR 3380 US 1971 Sell This Version
2530 140 Heitor Villa-LobosNarciso Yepes Heitor Villa-LobosNarciso Yepes - 12 Etüden • 5 Präludien (Album) Deutsche Grammophon 2530 140 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
3318 038 Narciso Yepes Baroque Works For Guitar (Album) Deutsche Grammophon 3318 038 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
ZL 57 Narciso Yepes Narciso Yepes Zafiro ZL 57 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
2538 106 Narciso Yepes Rendezvous With Narciso Yepes (Album, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon 2538 106 UK 1971 Sell This Version
GLB 1021 Narciso Yepes Spanish Classical Guitar Music (Album) London Records GLB 1021 UK 1964 Sell This Version
2530 159 Albeniz*Granados*De Falla*Turina* - Narciso Yepes Albeniz*Granados*De Falla*Turina* - Narciso Yepes - Música Española Deutsche Grammophon 2530 159 Germany 1971 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit