Narciso Yepes

Real Name:
Narciso García Yepes
Profile:
Spanish classical guitarist, arranger and composer, born 14 November 1927 in Lorca, Spain and died 3 May 1997 in Murcia, Spain.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Narciso Yepes - Concierto De Aranjuez / Noches En Los Jardines De España album art Falla*, Gonzalo Soriano, Rodrigo*, Narciso Yepes, National Orchestra Of Spain*, Argenta* Falla*, Gonzalo Soriano, Rodrigo*, Narciso Yepes, National Orchestra Of Spain*, Argenta* - Concierto De Aranjuez / Noches En Los Jardines De España (Album) Columbia, Columbia UK 1957 Sell This Version
Narciso Yepes Recital De Guitarra (Album) Decca Spain 1960 Sell This Version
Narciso Yepes - Narciso Yepes album art Narciso Yepes Narciso Yepes (Album) Zafiro Spain 1960 Sell This Version
Narciso Yepes - Recital album art Narciso Yepes Recital Zafiro Spain 1961 Sell This Version
BR 3083, BR.3083 Narciso Yepes - Guitar Concerto And Pieces By Milan, Tarrega And Rodrigo album art Rodrigo*, Milan*, Tarrega*, Narciso Yepes, National Orchestra Of Spain* Conducted By Ataulfo Argenta* Rodrigo*, Milan*, Tarrega*, Narciso Yepes, National Orchestra Of Spain* Conducted By Ataulfo Argenta* - Guitar Concerto And Pieces By Milan, Tarrega And Rodrigo(10", Mono) Decca, Decca BR 3083, BR.3083 UK 1961 Sell This Version
Narciso Yepes - Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre / Concerto Pour Guitare Maurice Ohana album art Joaquín Rodrigo, Maurice Ohana : Narciso Yepes, Orchestre National D'Espagne* , Direction: Rafaël Fruhbeck* Joaquín Rodrigo, Maurice Ohana : Narciso Yepes, Orchestre National D'Espagne* , Direction: Rafaël Fruhbeck* - Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre / Concerto Pour Guitare Maurice Ohana (Album) Decca France 1962 Sell This Version
Narciso Yepes - Musica Española Para Guitarra album art Narciso Yepes Musica Española Para Guitarra (Album) Decca Spain 1955 Sell This Version
Narciso Yepes - La Guitarra Española album art Narciso Yepes La Guitarra Española (Album) Zafiro Spain 1964 Sell This Version
Narciso Yepes - Spanish Classical Guitar Music album art Narciso Yepes Spanish Classical Guitar Music (Album) London Records UK 1964 Sell This Version
Narciso Yepes Guitar Recital Volume Three London Globe UK 1964 Sell This Version
Narciso Yepes - Homenaje A La Seguidilla / Concertino En La Menor album art Narciso Yepes / Rafael Frühbeck De Burgos, Orchestre Philharmonique D'Espagne* Narciso Yepes / Rafael Frühbeck De Burgos, Orchestre Philharmonique D'Espagne* - Homenaje A La Seguidilla / Concertino En La Menor Columbia France 1965 Sell This Version
SCE 920 Narciso Yepes - Viaje Con Narciso Yepes Por España, Francia Y Sudamerica  album art Narciso Yepes Viaje Con Narciso Yepes Por España, Francia Y Sudamerica (LP, Album) Discos Columbia SCE 920 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Narciso Yepes - 24 Etüden album art Fernando Sor - Narciso Yepes Fernando Sor - Narciso Yepes - 24 Etüden (Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon France 1968 Sell This Version
Narciso Yepes - Spanische Gitarrenmusik Aus Fünf Jahrhunderten, Vol. 2 album art Narciso Yepes Spanische Gitarrenmusik Aus Fünf Jahrhunderten, Vol. 2 (Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1968 Sell This Version
CAZ-10 Narciso Yepes - Narciso Yepes album art Narciso Yepes Narciso Yepes(Cass, Album) Zafiro CAZ-10 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
11 39 365 Narciso Yepes - Cinco Siglos De Guitarra Española VL.1 album art Narciso Yepes Cinco Siglos De Guitarra Española VL.1(LP, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 11 39 365 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
Narciso Yepes - Concierto De Aranjuez / Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre album art Joaquín Rodrigo, Narciso Yepes, Orquesta Sinfónica R.T.V. Española* Joaquín Rodrigo, Narciso Yepes, Orquesta Sinfónica R.T.V. Española* - Concierto De Aranjuez / Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre (Album, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
Narciso Yepes - Spanische Gitarrenmusik Aus Fünf Jahrhunderten, Vol. 1 album art Narciso Yepes Spanische Gitarrenmusik Aus Fünf Jahrhunderten, Vol. 1 (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Narciso Yepes - Concierto De Aranjuez - Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre album art Rodrigo* - Orchestre National D'Espagne*, Ataulfo Argenta*, Rafael Fruhbeck*, Narciso Yepes Rodrigo* - Orchestre National D'Espagne*, Ataulfo Argenta*, Rafael Fruhbeck*, Narciso Yepes - Concierto De Aranjuez - Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre (Album, Comp) Ace Of Diamonds, Decca France 1959 Sell This Version
139 440 Joaquín Rodrigo / Narciso Yepes / Orquesta Sinfónica De La R.TV. Española* Joaquín Rodrigo / Narciso Yepes / Orquesta Sinfónica De La R.TV. Española* - Concierto De Aranjuez / Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre(LP) Deutsche Grammophon 139 440 UK 1969 Sell This Version
Narciso Yepes - The World Of Guitar Volume 1 album art Narciso Yepes The World Of Guitar Volume 1 London Records Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Narciso Yepes - The World Of Guitar Volume Three album art Narciso Yepes The World Of Guitar Volume Three London Records Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Narciso Yepes - Bach - Chaconne / Vivaldi - Concerto / Palau - Concerto Levantino album art Narciso Yepes - Vivaldi* - Bach* - Palau* Narciso Yepes - Vivaldi* - Bach* - Palau* - Bach - Chaconne / Vivaldi - Concerto / Palau - Concerto Levantino (Album) Ace Of Diamonds Canada 1970 Sell This Version
SPA 4011 Narciso Yepes - The World Of Guitar Volume 4 album art Narciso Yepes The World Of Guitar Volume 4(LP) London Records SPA 4011 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Narciso Yepes - Five Centuries Of The Classical Guitar album art Narciso Yepes Five Centuries Of The Classical Guitar (Album) Everest US 1971 Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit