Real Name:
Narciso García Yepes
Profile:
Spanish classical guitarist, arranger and composer, born 14 November 1927 in Lorca, Spain and died 3 May 1997 in Murcia, Spain.
Sites:
Variations:
[a341147]

Artist

Narciso Yepes Discography Tracks

Albums

BL. 7575 Various La Fille Aux Yeux D'Or Various - Film Music From France(LP) Philips BL. 7575 UK 1963 Sell This Version
SPA 233, SPA.233 Rodrigo* With The National Orchestra Of Spain* Conducted By Ataulfo Argenta* Fantasìa Para Un Gentilhombre (1954) and 3 more… Rodrigo* With The National Orchestra Of Spain* Conducted By Ataulfo Argenta* - Guitar Concerto(LP, Comp, Whi) Decca, Decca SPA 233, SPA.233 UK 1972 Sell This Version
398-399 Various Die Gitarre Und Das Meer Various - Pop Und Klassik Geben Sich Die Ehre(2xLP, Promo, Smplr, Unofficial) Not On Label 398-399 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Various Jeux Interdits (as Narcisso Jepes) Various - Dolannes Melodie (Comp) Omega International France 1975 Sell This Version
VST 6025 Bruno Battisti D'Amario Giochi Proibiti Bruno Battisti D'Amario - Guitar Gems(LP, Album) Ars Nova (2) VST 6025 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
41832-7, RL03090B, 41832-7A Andrés Segovia Largo, für Gitarre Streicher und Basso continuo D-Dur and 2 more… Andrés Segovia - Die grössten Gitarristen der Welt(LP, Club) RCA Red Seal, RCA Red Seal, RCA Red Seal 41832-7, RL03090B, 41832-7A Germany 1984 Sell This Version
413 417-1 Various, Orchestre De Chambre Paul Kuentz, Emil Seiler Chamber Orchestra, Festival Strings Lucerne, Munich Chamber Orchestra Largo and 3 more… Various, Orchestre De Chambre Paul Kuentz, Emil Seiler Chamber Orchestra, Festival Strings Lucerne, Munich Chamber Orchestra - Concerto d'Amore: A Vivaldi Concert For Lovers(LP) Musikfest 413 417-1 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
none Various Recuerdos De La Alhambra (as Narcisco Yepes) Various - The Best In Classical Music From Yesterday, Today & Tomorrow(CD, Promo, Smplr) Decca, Philips, Deutsche Grammophon none US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

1017 ASFB Various Concierto De Aranjuez Various - Untitled(7", Comp, Mono, Promo) Phonogram 1017 ASFB Italy 1970 Sell This Version
OM 444.037-H Various Jeux Interdits Various - International Instrumental(LP, Comp) Omega International OM 444.037-H Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
HIT 13 Various Giochi Proibiti (Jeux Interdits) Various - Top Pop(LP, Comp) Decca HIT 13 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
CA 1101/02 Various Rumores De La Caleta Various - With Love From ...(2xLP, Comp) Capri CA 1101/02 Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
GXC-9031-2 Various Jeux Interdits Various - Screen Themes Best 30(2xLP, Comp) Seven Seas GXC-9031-2 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
2102/0501 Various Romance Various - Film Classics(LP, Comp) St Michael 2102/0501 UK 1978 Sell This Version
416 547-1 Various La Filla Del Marxant and 4 more… Various - Musicalia 48. Piezas Anónimas(LP, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon 416 547-1 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
832 098-1 Various Romance Anónimo (Jeux Interdits) Various - Los Compositores Europeos(LP, Comp) London Records, Salvat 832 098-1 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
MC 1368 Various Giochi Proibiti Various - Dalla Spagna Con(Cass, Comp) International Joker Production MC 1368 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
SV-320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 Various Recuerdos De La Alhambra and 11 more… Various - Grandes Maestros De La Música Clásica - Colección Super Prestige - Edición Especial Limitada(20xLP, Comp, S/Edition, Red) Club Internacional Del Libro SV-320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
431 757-2, 431757-2 [G][GA2], 431757-2 (AX), 431 758-2, 431 759-2 Various Concierto De Aranjuez: 2nd Movement Various - Classic Mania (De Beroemdste Melodieën Uit 3 Eeuwen Klassieke Muziek / Les Melodies Les Plus Célèbres De La Musique Classique)(2xCD, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon 431 757-2, 431757-2 [G][GA2], 431757-2 (AX), 431 758-2, 431 759-2 Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
262.652 Various Jeux Interdits Various - De Pre Historie 1952(CD, Comp) EVA, PolyGram 262.652 Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
09026-68161-2 Various Airs de Cour: A Pavan and 1 more… Various - Guitar Dreams - Classics For A New Age(CD, Album, Comp, RM) BMG Music 09026-68161-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
Various Romance - Jeux Interdits Various - Knuffel Klassiek 3 (Comp) Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
VSOP CD 258 Various Prelude No. 1 Various - Totally Classical Guitar(CD, Comp) Connoisseur Collection VSOP CD 258 UK 1998 Sell This Version
8 48872 2 Various Romance ( Jeux Interdits ) Various - Harmony Cinema , Le Chant Des Rêves(2xCD, Comp) Virgin 8 48872 2 France 2000 Sell This Version
289 472 442-2 Various Joaquin Rodrigo - Allegro Con Spirito From Concierto De Aranjuez Various - An Evening With Friends(CD, Comp) Decca 289 472 442-2 US 2002 Sell This Version