Real Name:
Narciso García Yepes
Profile:
Spanish classical guitarist, arranger and composer, born 14 November 1927 in Lorca, Spain and died 3 May 1997 in Murcia, Spain.
Sites:
Variations:
[a341147]

Artist

Narciso Yepes Discography Tracks

Vocals

Manuel De Falla · Federico García Lorca - Teresa Berganza · Narciso Yepes Los Mozos De Monleón and 1 more… Manuel De Falla · Federico García Lorca - Teresa Berganza · Narciso Yepes - Canciones Populares Españolas (Album) Deutsche Grammophon UK 1977 Sell This Version
435 848-2 Teresa Berganza / Narciso Yepes, Felix Lavilla 4. Los Mozos De Monleón Teresa Berganza / Narciso Yepes, Felix Lavilla - Canciones Españolas - Spanische Lieder - Spanish Songs - Chansons Espagnoles(2xCD, Album, Comp, RE, RM) Deutsche Grammophon 435 848-2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Falla*, Gonzalo Soriano, Rodrigo*, Narciso Yepes, National Orchestra Of Spain*, Argenta* Falla*, Gonzalo Soriano, Rodrigo*, Narciso Yepes, National Orchestra Of Spain*, Argenta* - Concierto De Aranjuez / Noches En Los Jardines De España (Album) Columbia, Columbia UK 1957 Sell This Version
458.516 Jacques Jansen / Narciso Yepes Jacques Jansen / Narciso Yepes - Les Visiteurs Du Soir / Jeux Interdits(7", EP) Disques Decca 458.516 France 1958 Sell This Version
SDGE 80416 Narciso Yepes Narciso Yepes - Musica Española Para Guitarra(7", EP) Decca SDGE 80416 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
Narciso Yepes Narciso Yepes - Musica Española (EP) Zafiro Spain 1961 Sell This Version
BR 3083, BR.3083 Rodrigo*, Milan*, Tarrega*, Narciso Yepes, National Orchestra Of Spain* Conducted By Ataulfo Argenta* Rodrigo*, Milan*, Tarrega*, Narciso Yepes, National Orchestra Of Spain* Conducted By Ataulfo Argenta* - Guitar Concerto And Pieces By Milan, Tarrega And Rodrigo(10", Mono) Decca, Decca BR 3083, BR.3083 UK 1961 Sell This Version
CZ-E 8 Narciso Yepes Narciso Yepes - Recital Brasileño(7", EP) Zafiro CZ-E 8 Spain 1961 Sell This Version
460.805 ME Narciso Yepes Narciso Yepes - La Fille Aux Yeux D'or Bande Originale Du Film De Jean-Gabriel Albicocco (7", EP) Fontana 460.805 ME France 1962 Sell This Version
CZ-P 7 Narciso Yepes Narciso Yepes - Pequeño Recital(7", EP) Zafiro CZ-P 7 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
Narciso Yepes Narciso Yepes - Jeux Interdits (Single) Decca Spain 1962 Sell This Version
CS 6356, CS.6356 Rodrigo* / Ohana*, Narciso Yepes, National Orchestra Of Spain*, Rafael Frühbeck* Rodrigo* / Ohana*, Narciso Yepes, National Orchestra Of Spain*, Rafael Frühbeck* - Fantasia For A Courtier / Concerto For Guitar And Orchestra(LP) London Records, London Records CS 6356, CS.6356 US 1963 Sell This Version
CZ-P 14 Narciso Yepes Narciso Yepes - El Abejorro (Pujol)(7", EP) Zafiro CZ-P 14 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
CZ-P 11 Narciso Yepes Narciso Yepes - Torre Bermeja(7", EP) Zafiro CZ-P 11 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
Narciso Yepes Narciso Yepes - La Guitarra Española Zafiro Spain 1964 Sell This Version
Narciso Yepes Narciso Yepes - Récital De Guitare Omega (2), Ace Of Clubs France 1964 Sell This Version
Narciso Yepes / Rafael Frühbeck De Burgos, Orchestre Philharmonique D'Espagne* Narciso Yepes / Rafael Frühbeck De Burgos, Orchestre Philharmonique D'Espagne* - Homenaje A La Seguidilla / Concertino En La Menor Columbia France 1965 Sell This Version
M. 311-1967 Various Various - Pour Le Midem No. 3(7", EP) Zafiro M. 311-1967 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Fernando Sor - Narciso Yepes Fernando Sor - Narciso Yepes - 24 Etüden (Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon Spain 1968 Sell This Version
Rodrigo* - Orchestre National D'Espagne*, Ataulfo Argenta*, Rafael Fruhbeck*, Narciso Yepes Rodrigo* - Orchestre National D'Espagne*, Ataulfo Argenta*, Rafael Fruhbeck*, Narciso Yepes - Concierto De Aranjuez - Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre (Comp, Album) Ace Of Diamonds, Decca France 1969 Sell This Version
Joaquín Rodrigo / Narciso Yepes / Orquesta Sinfónica De La R.TV. Española* Joaquín Rodrigo / Narciso Yepes / Orquesta Sinfónica De La R.TV. Española* - Concierto De Aranjuez / Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre (Album) Deutsche Grammophon UK 1969 Sell This Version
Narciso Yepes Narciso Yepes - Spanische Gitarrenmusik Aus Fünf Jahrhunderten, Vol. 1 (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1968 Sell This Version
SLA (J) 1004 Narciso Yepes Narciso Yepes - Romance(LP, Comp) London Records SLA (J) 1004 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
SPA 4009 Narciso Yepes Narciso Yepes - The World Of The Guitar: Volume Two(LP, Comp) London Records SPA 4009 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Narciso Yepes Narciso Yepes - Baroque Works For Guitar (Album, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1971 Sell This Version