Narciso Yépès

Real Name:
Narciso García Yepes
Profile:
Spanish classical guitarist, arranger and composer, born 14 November 1927 in Lorca, Spain and died 3 May 1997 in Murcia, Spain.
Sites:
Variations:

Narciso Yepes Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

374 223 - 3SF, 374 223-3 Narciso Yepes - Konzerte Des Barock album art Vivaldi* · Giuliani* · Corelli* Konzert Für 2 Violinen, Laute, Streicher Und Basso Continuo Nr. 1, D-Dur (PV 209) - Gespielt Mit Gitarre - (as Narciso Yẹpes) and 1 more… Vivaldi* · Giuliani* · Corelli* - Konzerte Des Barock(CD, Comp) BLC Audiophon, BLC Audiophon 374 223 - 3SF, 374 223-3 Germany 1999 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

15PP-4 Narciso Yepes - Toccata album art Paul Mauriat Jeux Interdits (as Narciso Yépès) Paul Mauriat - Toccata(LP, Comp) Philips 15PP-4 Japan 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit