Narciso Yepes

Narciso Yepes

Real Name:
Narciso García Yepes
Profile:
Spanish classical guitarist, arranger and composer, born 14 November 1927 in Lorca, Spain and died 3 May 1997 in Murcia, Spain.
Sites:
Variations:
[a341147]

Artist

Narciso Yepes Discography Tracks

Compilations

LDVS 17117 Z Narciso Yepes Narciso Yepes(LP, Comp) Deutsche Vogue Schallplatten GmbH LDVS 17117 Z Germany Unknown Sell This Version
LPX 438 Narciso Yepes Narciso Yepes(LP, Comp) Decca LPX 438 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

EFE13051 Narciso Yepes Concierto De Aranjuez / Noches En los Jardines De España(CD) Efen Records EFE13051 Spain 2008 Sell This Version