Georgius

Georgius

Real Name:
Georges-Auguste-Charles Guibourg
Profile:
French Composer
Birth : 03rd of june-1891 in Mantes-la-Ville
Death : 08th of january -1970 in Paris (France)
Sites:
Variations:

Georgius Discography Tracks

Albums

2c 054 15286 Georgius Du Caf'conc' Au Music-Hall N° 12 Georgius(LP) Pathé 2c 054 15286 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PA 1405 Georgius Qui Qu'A Fait L'Coup ? / Le Badaud Du Dimanche(Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 1405 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

BFD 1008 Georgius Les Années Frou-Frou(CD, Comp) Bella Musica BFD 1008 France 1985 Sell This Version
30813 Georgius L'Amuseur Public N° 1 (CD, Comp) Music Memoria, Virgin 30813 France 1990 Sell This Version
191 444-2 Georgius Ces Fabuleuses Années 30 Georgius(CD, Comp) WH Records, PolyGram 191 444-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version