Wilko Johnson

Wilko Johnson

Real Name:
John Peter Wilkinson
Profile:
Wilko Johnson (born 12 July 1947, Canvey Island, Essex) is an English guitarist and songwriter, particularly associated with the UK rhythm and blues band Dr. Feelgood in the 1970s. Johnson and Dr Feelgood have been credited as one of the founding influences of the British punk movement.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Wilko Johnson Discography

Albums

Wilko Johnson Ice On The Motorway (Album) Fresh Records (14), Fresh Records (14) Finland 1980 Sell This Version
Wilko Johnson Pull The Cover (MiniAlbum, Album) Skydog France 1984 Sell This Version
Wilko Johnson Watch Out! (Album) Waterfront Records (2) UK 1985 Sell This Version
Wilko Johnson Call It What You Want (Album) Line Records Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Wilko Johnson Barbed Wire Blues (Album) Jungle Records Japan 1988 Sell This Version
BED CD21 Wilko Johnson Don't Let Your Daddy Know(CD, Album) Bedrock Records (2) BED CD21 UK 1991 Sell This Version
TERNG-022, COCB-50482 Wilko Johnson Live In Japan, 2000(CD) Trippin' Elephant Records, Trippin' Elephant Records TERNG-022, COCB-50482 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
MYS CD 127 Wilko Johnson Going Back Home(CD, Album) Mystic Records (3) MYS CD 127 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Wilko Johnson Red Hot Rocking Blues (Album) Jungle Records UK 2005 Sell This Version
Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey - Going Back Home (Album) Chess UK 2014 Sell This Version
Wilko Johnson The Best Of Wilko Johnson - Dylan Howe - Norman Watt-Roy Cadiz Music Japan 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Wilko Johnson Down By The Waterside (Single) Rockburgh Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
BLO-1 Wilko Johnson Oh Lonesome Me(7", Single) Blockhead BLO-1 UK 1980 Sell This Version
THBE-001 Wilko Johnson And The Lew Lewis Band Wilko Johnson And The Lew Lewis Band - Bottle Up And Go!(7", EP) Thunderbolt THBE-001 UK 1983 Sell This Version
13188 Wilko Johnson & Lew Lewis Band* Wilko Johnson & Lew Lewis Band* - I Wanna Be Your Lover(7", Single, Wit) Carrere, Magnum Force 13188 France 1983 Sell This Version
LOSER 001 Wilko Johnson In Memory Of Muddy Waters(7", Single, Mono) Losers Records LOSER 001 France 1985 Sell This Version
Steve Hooker And Wilko Johnson Steve Hooker And Wilko Johnson - It's All Over Now Arela France 1988 Sell This Version
The Urban Voodoo Machine Featuring Wilko Johnson The Urban Voodoo Machine Featuring Wilko Johnson - Help Me Jesus (Single) Gypsy Hotel Records UK 2013 Sell This Version
Wilko Johnson, Roger Daltrey Wilko Johnson, Roger Daltrey - Going Back Home (Single) Chess UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Wilko Johnson, Roger Daltrey Wilko Johnson, Roger Daltrey - I Keep It To Myself(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Wilko Johnson, Roger Daltrey Wilko Johnson, Roger Daltrey - Muskrat(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Wilko Johnson, Roger Daltrey Wilko Johnson, Roger Daltrey - Some Kind Of Hero(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal none UK 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

Wilko Johnson Back In The Night: The Best Of Wilko Johnson (Comp) Jungle Records UK 2002 Sell This Version
CADIZCD106 Wilko Johnson The Best Of Wilko Johnson - Volume 2(CD, Album, Comp) Cadiz Music CADIZCD106 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Videos

none The Hamsters / Wilko Johnson / John Otway The Hamsters / Wilko Johnson / John Otway - The Mad, The Bad & The Dangerous(DVD, Ltd) Not On Label none UK 2006 Sell This Version