Wilko Johnson

Real Name:
John Peter Wilkinson
Profile:
Wilko Johnson (born 12 July 1947, Canvey Island, Essex) is an English guitarist and songwriter, particularly associated with the UK rhythm and blues band Dr. Feelgood in the 1970s. Johnson and Dr Feelgood have been credited as one of the founding influences of the British punk movement.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

FRESH LP4 Wilko Johnson - Ice On The Motorway album art Wilko Johnson Ice On The Motorway (Album) Fresh Records (14), Fresh Records (14) FRESH LP4 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
SKI 2227 Wilko Johnson - Pull The Cover album art Wilko Johnson Pull The Cover (Album) Skydog International SKI 2227 France 1984 Sell This Version
WF024, WFO 24 Wilko Johnson - Watch Out! (Live in London) album art Wilko Johnson Watch Out! (Live in London) (Album) Waterfront Records (2), Waterfront Records (2) WF024, WFO 24 UK 1985 Sell This Version
INCD 9.00435 0 Wilko Johnson - Call It What You Want album art Wilko Johnson Call It What You Want (Album) Line Records INCD 9.00435 0 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
INCD 9.00674 O Wilko Johnson - Barbed Wire Blues album art Wilko Johnson Barbed Wire Blues (Album) Jungle Records INCD 9.00674 O Germany 1988 Sell This Version
BED CD21 Wilko Johnson - Don't Let Your Daddy Know album art Wilko Johnson Don't Let Your Daddy Know (Album) Bedrock Records (2) BED CD21 UK 1991 Sell This Version
TERNG-022, COCB-50482 Wilko Johnson - Live In Japan, 2000 album art Wilko Johnson Live In Japan, 2000(CD) Trippin' Elephant Records, Trippin' Elephant Records TERNG-022, COCB-50482 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
MYS CD 127 Wilko Johnson - Going Back Home album art Wilko Johnson Going Back Home(CD, Album) Mystic Records (3) MYS CD 127 UK 2003 Sell This Version
TERNG-053 Wilko Johnson - Red Hot Rocking Blues album art Wilko Johnson Red Hot Rocking Blues (Album) Jungle Records TERNG-053 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
1000MCD-10 Wilko Johnson - Back In The Day album art Steve Hooker And Wilko Johnson Steve Hooker And Wilko Johnson - Back In The Day(CD, MiniAlbum) Thousands Records 1000MCD-10 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
none Wilko Johnson - Going Back Home album art Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey - Going Back Home (Album) Chess none UK 2014 Sell This Version
UICY-15741 Wilko Johnson - Blow Your Mind album art Wilko Johnson Blow Your Mind (Album) Chess, UMC UICY-15741 Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ROCS 220 Wilko Johnson - Down By The Waterside album art Wilko Johnson Down By The Waterside (Single) Rockburgh Records ROCS 220 UK 1980 Sell This Version
BLO-1 Wilko Johnson - Oh Lonesome Me album art Wilko Johnson Oh Lonesome Me(7", Single) Blockhead BLO-1 UK 1980 Sell This Version
FRESH 4 Wilko Johnson - Back In The Night / She Does It Right album art Wilko Johnson Back In The Night / She Does It Right(7", Single) Polarvox Oy FRESH 4 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
LOSER 001 Wilko Johnson - In Memory Of Muddy Waters album art Wilko Johnson In Memory Of Muddy Waters(7", Single, Mono) Losers Records LOSER 001 France 1985 Sell This Version
ARE 002 Wilko Johnson - It's All Over Now album art Steve Hooker And Wilko Johnson Steve Hooker And Wilko Johnson - It's All Over Now Arela ARE 002 France 1988 Sell This Version
GHRS003 Wilko Johnson - Help Me Jesus album art The Urban Voodoo Machine Featuring Wilko Johnson The Urban Voodoo Machine Featuring Wilko Johnson - Help Me Jesus (Single) Gypsy Hotel Records GHRS003 UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Wilko Johnson - Going Back Home album art Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey - Going Back Home (Single) Chess none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Wilko Johnson - I Keep It To Myself album art Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey - I Keep It To Myself(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music Catalogue none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Wilko Johnson - Muskrat album art Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey - Muskrat(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music Catalogue none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Wilko Johnson - Some Kind Of Hero album art Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey - Some Kind Of Hero(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music Catalogue none UK 2014 Sell This Version
M RISS OFF 1 Wilko Johnson - Back in the Night album art Wilko Johnson Back in the Night(7", Single) Fresh Records M RISS OFF 1 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

FREUD CD 078 Wilko Johnson - Back In The Night: The Best Of Wilko Johnson album art Wilko Johnson Back In The Night: The Best Of Wilko Johnson (Comp) Jungle Records FREUD CD 078 UK 2002 Sell This Version
CADIZCD105 Wilko Johnson - The Best Of Wilko Johnson, Volume 1  album art Wilko Johnson The Best Of Wilko Johnson, Volume 1 (CD, Comp) Cadiz Music CADIZCD105 UK 2010 Sell This Version