Nasty Suicide

Real Name:
Jan Stenfors
Profile:
Finnish guitarist, born 27 February 1963 in Sipoo, Finland.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Nasty Suicide

Vocals

Nasty Suicide - Bangkok Shocks, Saigon Shakes, Hanoi Rocks album art Hanoi Rocks Hanoi Rocks - Bangkok Shocks, Saigon Shakes, Hanoi Rocks (Album, Maxi) Johanna, Sound Of Scandinavia Finland 1981 Sell This Version
Nasty Suicide - Oriental Beat album art Hanoi Rocks Hanoi Rocks - Oriental Beat (Album) Johanna Finland 1982 Sell This Version
Nasty Suicide - Two Steps From The Move album art Hanoi Rocks Hanoi Rocks - Two Steps From The Move (Album) AAB-Production US 1984 Sell This Version
Nasty Suicide - Up Around The Bend album art Hanoi Rocks Hanoi Rocks - Up Around The Bend (Single, Maxi) AAB, Johanna Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Nasty Suicide - Million Miles Away album art Hanoi Rocks Hanoi Rocks - Million Miles Away (Comp) Mercury Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Nasty Suicide - Cherry Bombz album art The Cherry Bombz The Cherry Bombz - Cherry Bombz (MiniAlbum) Yahoo! Records Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Nasty Suicide - The House Of Ecstasy album art The Cherry Bombz The Cherry Bombz - The House Of Ecstasy Yahoo! Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Nasty Suicide - Hot Girls In Love album art The Cherry Bombz The Cherry Bombz - Hot Girls In Love Hendring UK 1986 Sell This Version
PVC 5910 Nasty Suicide - Hot Girls In Love album art The Cherry Bombz The Cherry Bombz - Hot Girls In Love(12", MiniAlbum) PVC Records PVC 5910 US 1986 Sell This Version
LIX 3 Nasty Suicide - Hot Girls In Love album art The Cherry Bombz The Cherry Bombz - Hot Girls In Love(7") Lick Records (2) LIX 3 UK 1986 Sell This Version
JHNCD 2037-2063 Nasty Suicide - Bangkok Shocks Saigon Shakes - Oriental Beat album art Hanoi Rocks Hanoi Rocks - Bangkok Shocks Saigon Shakes - Oriental Beat(CD, Comp) Johanna JHNCD 2037-2063 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
Nasty Suicide - Beautiful Disaster album art Cheap And Nasty Cheap And Nasty - Beautiful Disaster (Album) China Records Germany 1991 Sell This Version
PCCY-00546 Nasty Suicide - Cool Talk Injection album art Cheap & Nasty* Cheap & Nasty* - Cool Talk Injection(CD, Album) Canyon International PCCY-00546 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
CMXBX 1104 Nasty Suicide - The Albums 1981-1984 album art Hanoi Rocks Hanoi Rocks - The Albums 1981-1984(6xCD + Box, Comp) Castle Music CMXBX 1104 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Nasty Suicide - Previously Unreleased album art Hanoi Rocks Hanoi Rocks - Previously Unreleased (Single) Cleopatra UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

LRS 2266 Nasty Suicide - Rockin' On The Beach / Miss World album art Briard Briard - Rockin' On The Beach / Miss World(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 2266 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
Nasty Suicide - Bangkok Shocks, Saigon Shakes, Hanoi Rocks album art Hanoi Rocks Hanoi Rocks - Bangkok Shocks, Saigon Shakes, Hanoi Rocks (Album, Maxi) Johanna, Sound Of Scandinavia Finland 1981 Sell This Version
Nasty Suicide - Oriental Beat album art Hanoi Rocks Hanoi Rocks - Oriental Beat (Album) Johanna Finland 1982 Sell This Version
Nasty Suicide - Malibu Beach album art Hanoi Rocks Hanoi Rocks - Malibu Beach (Single) Lick Records (2), Lick Records (2) UK 1983 Sell This Version
Nasty Suicide - Back To Mystery City album art Hanoi Rocks Hanoi Rocks - Back To Mystery City (Album) Lick Records (2) UK 1983 Sell This Version
FALL 12 027 Nasty Suicide - Inner Planet Love album art Fallen Angels (2) Fallen Angels (2) - Inner Planet Love(12", EP) Fallout Records FALL 12 027 UK 1984 Sell This Version
FALL 022 Nasty Suicide - Amphetamine Blue album art Fallen Angels (2) Fallen Angels (2) - Amphetamine Blue(7", Single) Fallout Records FALL 022 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Nasty Suicide - Two Steps From The Move album art Hanoi Rocks Hanoi Rocks - Two Steps From The Move (Album) AAB-Production US 1984 Sell This Version
Nasty Suicide - Fallen Angels album art Fallen Angels (2) Fallen Angels (2) - Fallen Angels (Album) Fallout Records, Fallout Records Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Hanoi Rocks Hanoi Rocks - "All Those Wasted Years..." (Album) Mercury Japan 1984 Sell This Version