Stiv Bators

Stiv Bators

Real Name:
Steven John Bator
Profile:
Stiv Bators was born on 22nd of October 1949 in Youngstown, Ohio, USA. He died on 3rd of June 1990 in Paris, France at the age of 40.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Stiv Bators Discography

Albums

Stiv Bators Disconnected (Album) Bomp! Canada 1980 Sell This Version
BRCD96129 Stiv Bator* Last Race(CD, Album) Bond Age BRCD96129 France 1996 Sell This Version
Stiv Bator* Do You Believe In Magyk? (Album) Easy Action UK 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Stiv Bators It's Cold Outside (Single) BOMP! Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Stiv Bators Not That Way Anymore... (Single) BOMP! US 1979 Sell This Version
BEP-1202 Stiv Bators Too Much To Dream(12", Promo) BOMP! BEP-1202 US 1980 Sell This Version
BMP 12-136 Stiv Bators Story In Your Eyes(12", EP) BOMP! BMP 12-136 US 1987 Sell This Version
Stiv Bators ' Dead Boys* Stiv Bators ' Dead Boys* - Last Stand 1980 EP (EP) Ugly Pop Records Canada 2013 Sell This Version
Stiv Bators & David Quinton Stiv Bators & David Quinton - Make Up Your Mind (Single) Ugly Pop Records Canada 2013 Sell This Version

Compilations

5006 Stiv Bators The Church And The New Creatures(LP, Comp) Lolita 5006 France 1983 Sell This Version
7029, none Stiv Bators I Wanna Be A Dead Boy(Box, Comp, Ltd + 3x7", Single + 2x7", EP) Munster Records, BOMP! 7029, none Spain 1992 Sell This Version
Stiv Bators L.A. L.A. (Comp) BOMP! US 1993 Sell This Version
RK CD 473 Stiv Bators Sonic Reducer(CD, Album, Comp) Editions Atlas RK CD 473 France 1994 Sell This Version
Stiv Bators L.A. Confidential (Comp) Bomp! US 2004 Sell This Version
MIG 16/18 Stiv Bators / The Dead Boys Stiv Bators / The Dead Boys - Stiv Bators(CD, Album, Comp) Revenge Records (2) MIG 16/18 France Unknown Sell This Version