Kehlani

Real Name:
Kehlani Ashley Parrish
Profile:
Kehlani Ashley Parrish (born April 24, 1995) is an American singer-songwriter and a dancer, signed to Atlantic Records. Kehlani was originally from Oakland, California, where she achieved initial fame as a member of the teen pop group Poplyfe. In 2014, she released her first commercial mixtape, Cloud 19. The mixtape was listed as one of the among of Complex's "50 Best Albums of 2014." In 2015, Kehlani released her second commercial mixtape, You Should Be Here. The mixtape debuted at number 5 on the national R&B/Hip-Hop chart, preceded from her sold-out North American promotional tour. In 2016, she was nominated for the Best Urban Contemporary Album Grammy Award for You Should Be Here. Kehlani released her first major-label debut album, SweetSexySavage on January 27, 2017.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Kehlani - Cloud 19 album art Kehlani Cloud 19 Tsunami Mob, Heart Break Gang none US 2014 Sell This Version
none Kehlani - You Should Be Here album art Kehlani You Should Be Here Tsunami Mob none US 2015 Sell This Version
WPCR-17643 Kehlani - SweetSexySavage album art Kehlani SweetSexySavage (Album) Atlantic, Tsunami Mob WPCR-17643 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
none Kehlani - While We Wait album art Kehlani While We Wait (Album) Atlantic none 2019 Sell This Version
none Kehlani - It Was Good Until It Wasn’t album art Kehlani It Was Good Until It Wasn’t (Album) Atlantic none US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Kehlani - Did I album art Kehlani Did I (Single) Atlantic, Tsunami Mob none US 2015 Sell This Version
none Kehlani - FWU album art Kehlani FWU (Single) Not On Label none US 2015 Sell This Version
none Kehlani - In2 [Remix] album art WSTRN Feat. Kehlani WSTRN Feat. Kehlani - In2 [Remix](File, MP3, Single) Atlantic Records UK none UK 2016
none Kehlani - Gangsta album art Kehlani Gangsta (Single) Atlantic none Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
none Kehlani - CRZY album art Kehlani Ft. A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie Kehlani Ft. A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie - CRZY (Single) Atlantic, Tsunami Mob none Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
none Kehlani - Nowhere Fast (Extended Version) album art Eminem Featuring Kehlani Eminem Featuring Kehlani - Nowhere Fast (Extended Version) (Single) Aftermath/Interscope Records none US 2017 Sell This Version
none Kehlani - Undercover album art Kehlani Undercover (Single) Atlantic, Tsunami Mob none Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
none Kehlani - Faking It album art Calvin Harris Ft. Kehlani & Lil Yachty Calvin Harris Ft. Kehlani & Lil Yachty - Faking It (Single) Columbia none Finland 2017 Sell This Version
none Kehlani - Good Life album art G-Eazy & Kehlani G-Eazy & Kehlani - Good Life (Single) Atlantic Recording Corporation none Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
none Kehlani - Done For Me album art Charlie Puth Ft. Kehlani Charlie Puth Ft. Kehlani - Done For Me (Single) Artist Partners none 2018
0075679874641 Kehlani - Playinwitme album art Kyle (74) Feat. Kehlani Kyle (74) Feat. Kehlani - Playinwitme (Single) independently popular 0075679874641 Finland 2018 Sell This Version
none Kehlani - ICY GIRL (Bae Mix) album art Saweetie feat. Kehlani Saweetie feat. Kehlani - ICY GIRL (Bae Mix)(File, AAC, Single, 256) ICY, Artistry Records (3), Warner Records Inc. none US 2018
2333535g Kehlani - 2 Wrongs  album art Rxchie, Kehlani Rxchie, Kehlani - 2 Wrongs (File, MP3, Single) OVO Sound 2333535g 2018
none Kehlani - Body Count (Remix) album art Jessie Reyez Ft. Normani & Kehlani Jessie Reyez Ft. Normani & Kehlani - Body Count (Remix)(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music none Sweden 2018 Sell This Version
none Kehlani - Moment / Playinwitme (Remix) album art Kyle (74) Ft. Wiz Khalifa / Logic (27) And Kehlani Kyle (74) Ft. Wiz Khalifa / Logic (27) And Kehlani - Moment / Playinwitme (Remix)(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Dance Labels, Warner Music Sweden none Sweden 2018 Sell This Version
none Kehlani - Ride album art YK Osiris Ft. Kehlani YK Osiris Ft. Kehlani - Ride (Single) Def Jam Recordings none US 2019 Sell This Version
none Kehlani - Nights Like This album art Kehlani Nights Like This (Single) Atlantic none 2019
none Kehlani - All Me album art Kehlani All Me (Single) Atlantic none 2019
none Kehlani - Good Thing album art Zedd & Kehlani Zedd & Kehlani - Good Thing (Single, EP) Interscope Records none US 2019 Sell This Version
none Kehlani - You Know Wassup album art Kehlani You Know Wassup(File, AAC, MP3, Single) Atlantic none 2019

Reviews

Add Review

em07112

em07112

March 29, 2020
Kehlani has a angelic voice!!! its so soothing and pleasant .Her songs really help when your going through stuff.

Videos (58) Edit