Les Condon

Les Condon

Real Name:
Leslie Richard Condon
Profile:
Born: 23rd February 1930 Kennington, London, England
Died: 30th October 2007
British jazz trumpeter.
In Groups:
Variations:

Les Condon Discography

Instruments & Performance

45-F 10424 Tony Crombie And His Orchestra Stop It and 1 more… Tony Crombie And His Orchestra - Stop It(7", Single) Decca 45-F 10424 UK 1954 Sell This Version
DFE 6281 Tony Crombie And His Orchestra Tony Crombie And His Orchestra - Presenting Tony Crombie And His Orchestra No. 2(7", EP, Mono) Decca DFE 6281 UK 1955 Sell This Version
LF 1261 The Ronnie Scott Orchestra And Tony Crombie The Ronnie Scott Orchestra And Tony Crombie - At The Royal Festival Hall(10", Album) Decca LF 1261 UK 1956 Sell This Version
45-F-J.10952 The Tony Kinsey Quintet The Tony Kinsey Quintet - Blue Eyes / The Midgets(7") Decca 45-F-J.10952 UK 1957 Sell This Version
ESG 7753 Tony Crombie And His Men Tony Crombie And His Men - Atmosphere(7", EP) Columbia ESG 7753 UK 1958 Sell This Version
DFE 6461 The Tony Kinsey Quintet The Tony Kinsey Quintet - My Fair Lady(7", EP) Decca DFE 6461 UK 1958 Sell This Version
Christopher Logue & Tony Kinsey Christopher Logue & Tony Kinsey - Red Bird Jazz & Poetry (EP) Parlophone UK 1959 Sell This Version
Tony Crombie And His Men Tony Crombie And His Men - Atmosphere (Album) Columbia UK 1959 Sell This Version
LK 4274 The Tony Kinsey Quartet The Tony Kinsey Quartet - Time Gentlemen Please(LP, Album) Decca LK 4274 UK 1959 Sell This Version
DFE 6541 The Tony Kinsey Quintet The Tony Kinsey Quintet - Autumn In Cuba(7", EP) Decca DFE 6541 UK 1960 Sell This Version
EMB 3321 Various Interpol Chase Various - Jazz At The Flamingo - 10th Anniversary Tribute(LP, Comp, Mono) Ember Records International Ltd EMB 3321 UK 1961 Sell This Version
Annie Ross, The Tony Kinsey Quintet Annie Ross, The Tony Kinsey Quintet - Loguerhythms: Songs From The Establishment (Album) Transatlantic Records UK 1963 Sell This Version
LK 4534, LK.4534 The Tony Kinsey Quintet The Tony Kinsey Quintet - How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying(LP, Album, Mono) Decca, Decca LK 4534, LK.4534 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Paul Gonsalves, Tubby Hayes Paul Gonsalves, Tubby Hayes - Just Friends Columbia UK 1965 Sell This Version
Danny Moss Danny Moss - Like Someone In Love Columbia UK 1966 Sell This Version
SX 6076 Georgie Fame And The Harry South Big Band Georgie Fame And The Harry South Big Band - Sound Venture(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia SX 6076 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Georgie Fame Georgie Fame - The Two Faces Of Fame (Album) CBS Germany 1967 Sell This Version
John Dankworth And His Orchestra* John Dankworth And His Orchestra* - The $1,000,000 Collection (Album) Fontana US 1967 Sell This Version
The Tubby Hayes Orchestra The Tubby Hayes Orchestra - 100% Proof (Album) Fontana, Fontana, Fontana UK 1967 Sell This Version
The Session Men (2) The Session Men (2) - Beatle Music (Album) World Record Club UK 1967 Sell This Version
Ronnie Ross Ronnie Ross - Cleopatra's Needle (Album) Fontana UK 1968 Sell This Version
Georgie Fame Georgie Fame - The Third Face Of Fame (Album) CBS UK 1968 Sell This Version
Terry Smith Terry Smith - Fall Out (Album) Philips UK 1969 Sell This Version
Kenny Wheeler And The John Dankworth Orchestra Kenny Wheeler And The John Dankworth Orchestra - Windmill Tilter (The Story Of Don Quixote) (Album) Fontana UK 1969 Sell This Version
The Stan Tracey Big Brass The Stan Tracey Big Brass - We Love You Madly (Album) Columbia UK 1969 Sell This Version