Bill Le Sage

Bill Le Sage

Real Name:
William Alfred Le Sage
Profile:
British pianist, vibraphonist, arranger and composer, born 20 January 1927, London, England, died 31 October 2001, London, England
In Groups:
Variations:

Bill Le Sage Discography

Albums

840 643 BY The Directions In Jazz Unit* directed by Bill Le Sage The Directions In Jazz Unit* directed by Bill Le Sage - Vier Celli + Jazz(LP) Philips 840 643 BY Germany 1965 Sell This Version
BL 7673, 632 338 BL Bill Le Sage directing Directions In Jazz Unit Bill Le Sage directing Directions In Jazz Unit - Road To Ellingtonia(LP, Mono) Philips, Philips BL 7673, 632 338 BL UK 1965 Sell This Version
T 451, T. 451 Cy Grant Featuring Bill Le Sage Cy Grant Featuring Bill Le Sage - Cy & I(LP) World Record Club, World Record Club T 451, T. 451 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Bill Le Sage / Ronnie Ross Bill Le Sage / Ronnie Ross - Twice Times Keyboard (Album) World Record Club, World Record Club Australia 1966 Sell This Version
KPM 1091 Bill LeSage* / Tony Kinsey Bill LeSage* / Tony Kinsey - Vibraphone Jazz Quartet(LP) KPM Music KPM 1091 UK 1971 Sell This Version
STM 6019 Bill Le Sage "Bill's Recipes"(LP, Album) Saga (5) STM 6019 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7EG 8363 Sid Phillips With Joe Muddell*, Max Harris, Colin Bailey, Bill Le Sage Sid Phillips With Joe Muddell*, Max Harris, Colin Bailey, Bill Le Sage - It Swings!(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7EG 8363 UK 1958 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit