Tony Kinsey

Tony Kinsey

Real Name:
Cyril Anthony Kinsey
Profile:
British jazz drummer and composer/arranger, born 11 October 1927, Sutton Coldfield, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tony Kinsey Discography

Albums

KPM 1091 Bill LeSage* / Tony Kinsey Bill LeSage* / Tony Kinsey - Vibraphone Jazz Quartet(LP) KPM Music KPM 1091 UK 1971 Sell This Version
KPM 1094 Johnny Pearson / Tony Kinsey Johnny Pearson / Tony Kinsey - Accent On Percussion / Construction In Jazz(LP) KPM Music KPM 1094 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Tony Kinsey / Pete Winslow Tony Kinsey / Pete Winslow - Summer Songbirds (Album) KPM Music UK & Europe 1973 Sell This Version
KPM 1206 Tony Kinsey / Nick Ingman Tony Kinsey / Nick Ingman - Cause For Concern(LP) KPM Music KPM 1206 UK 1977 Sell This Version
KPM 1198 Tony Kinsey The Lighter Side / Life Of Leisure(LP) KPM Music KPM 1198 UK 1977 Sell This Version
SPJ504 Tony Kinsey Thames Suite(LP) Spotlite Records SPJ504 UK 1977 Sell This Version
KPM 1225 Nick Ingman / Tony Kinsey Nick Ingman / Tony Kinsey - Industry & Awards(LP) KPM Music KPM 1225 UK 1978 Sell This Version
KPM 1217 Daryl Runswick / Tony Kinsey Daryl Runswick / Tony Kinsey - The World About Us(LP) KPM Music KPM 1217 UK 1978 Sell This Version
SBH 3078 John Scott / Alan Langford / Tony Kinsey John Scott / Alan Langford / Tony Kinsey - Fanfares / Links & Bridges(LP) Boosey & Hawkes SBH 3078 UK 1979 Sell This Version
SBH 3076 John Scott / Alan Langford / Tony Kinsey John Scott / Alan Langford / Tony Kinsey - Links & Bridges(LP) Boosey & Hawkes SBH 3076 UK 1979 Sell This Version
KPM 1236 Tony Kinsey Love Of Life(LP) KPM Music KPM 1236 UK 1979 Sell This Version
KPM 1255 Stanley Myers / Tony Kinsey Stanley Myers / Tony Kinsey - Lifestyles(LP) KPM Music KPM 1255 1980 Sell This Version
KPM 1274 Tony Kinsey / Robert Cornford Tony Kinsey / Robert Cornford - Music For The Movies(LP) KPM Music KPM 1274 UK 1982 Sell This Version
KPM 1302 Tony Kinsey Entertainment(LP) KPM Music KPM 1302 UK 1983 Sell This Version
KPM 1331 Tony Kinsey Pictures(LP, Lib) KPM Music KPM 1331 UK 1984 Sell This Version
KPM 1353 Tony Kinsey Through The Looking-Glass And What Alice Found There(LP) KPM Music KPM 1353 UK 1986 Sell This Version
326 Joe Harriott, Tony Kinsey Joe Harriott, Tony Kinsey - Jump For Me(LP) Esquire 326 UK 1987 Sell This Version
KPM 1377 Tony Kinsey Land Of Marvels(LP) KPM Music KPM 1377 UK 1987 Sell This Version
KPM 69 CD Tony Kinsey Classic Lines(CD, Album) KPM Music KPM 69 CD UK 1989 Sell This Version
CHAP 175 Tony Kinsey Orchestral Dramas(CD) Chappell Recorded Music Library CHAP 175 UK 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DFE 6285 Tony Kinsey Presenting The Tony Kinsey Quartet - No. 2(7", EP, Mono) Decca DFE 6285 UK 1956 Sell This Version
Christopher Logue & Tony Kinsey Christopher Logue & Tony Kinsey - Red Bird Jazz & Poetry (EP) Parlophone UK 1959 Sell This Version
TK 7904 Tony Kinsey, Twinn, DH1 Tony Kinsey, Twinn, DH1 - My Destiny(12") Tony Kinsey Records TK 7904 US 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (23) Edit