Chris Millar

Chris Millar

Real Name:
Christopher John Millar
Profile:
English drummer, born 30 July 1955 in Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England, UK.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Chris Millar Discography Tracks

Vocals

Various Wait For The Blackout (as Chris (Rat Scabies) Miller) Various - I.R.S. Greatest Hits Vols. 2 & 3 (Comp, Album) I.R.S. Records Canada 1981 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

AUNT 1 Auntie Pus Auntie Pus - Half-Way To Venezuela(7") Septic Records AUNT 1 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Various Wait For The Blackout (as Chris (Rat Scabies) Miller) Various - I.R.S. Greatest Hits Vols. 2 & 3 (Comp, Album) I.R.S. Records Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Gianna Nannini Gianna Nannini - X Forza E X Amore (Album) Polydor Europe 1993 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

The Damned The Damned - Lively Arts (Single) Big Beat Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
Various I Hate War (as Millar) Various - Wargasm (Comp) Pax Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
Captain Sensible Lively Arts (as Millar) and 11 more… Captain Sensible - Glad It's All Over / Damned On 45 (Single) A&M Records UK & Europe 1984 Sell This Version
The Damned Curtain Call (as Millar) The Damned - Is It A Dream (Single) MCA Records, MCA Records Australia 1985 Sell This Version
91823-2 Die Toten Hosen Smash It Up (as Millar) Die Toten Hosen - Learning English, Lesson One(CD, Album) Charisma 91823-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
Various Love Song (as C. Millar) Various - The History Of Punk - Volume 1 (Comp) Old Gold (2) UK 1991 Sell This Version
TL 527/28 Various Lovely Money (as Millar) Various - The Rock Collection: Rock Inferno(2xCD, Comp) Time Life Music TL 527/28 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
Various Smash It Up (Live) (as Millar) Various - Punk Vol. 3: Raw And Live (Comp) Music Club UK 1994 Sell This Version
9405 Blind System Love Song (as C.Millar) Blind System - Fit For Use?(CD, Album) Ultima Thule Records 9405 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
Various There Ain't No Sanity Claus (as Christopher Miller) Various - Punk Rock Xmas (Comp) Rhino Entertainment Company US 1995 Sell This Version
Trix 3323 Harmonica Slim (3) Tijuana Blues Harmonica Slim (3) - Back Bottom Blues(CD, Album) Trix Trix 3323 1995 Sell This Version
DIE-666 Various Rakkauslaulu (as Millar) Various - Kuuma Iskelmäparaati(CD, Comp) Levy-yhtiö, Kråklund Records DIE-666 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
SFRSCD014 The Damned The Damned - The Radio One Sessions(CD, Comp, RE) Strange Fruit SFRSCD014 UK 1997 Sell This Version
CD 5001 Harmonica Slim (3), Blues West, Da Doo Wilson Phone Headed Woman and 1 more… Harmonica Slim (3), Blues West, Da Doo Wilson - Give Me My Shotgun!(CD) Fedora CD 5001 1997 Sell This Version
CLP 9899-2 The Damned The Damned - Testify(CD, MiniAlbum) Cleopatra CLP 9899-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
50061 London Punkharmonic Orchestra* Love Song (as Miller) London Punkharmonic Orchestra* - Symphony Of Destruction: Punk Goes Classical(CD, Album, RE) Music Club 50061 US 1998 Sell This Version
82876 60961 2, none Various I Think I'm Wonderful (as Millar) and 2 more… Various - The Best Of Punk(CD, Comp) BMG Russia, Sanctuary Records 82876 60961 2, none Russia 2000 Sell This Version
ESDCD817 Various Lovely Money (as C. Millar) Various - The Bronze Story(2xCD, Comp, RM) Essential ESDCD817 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Various Plan 9 Channel 7 (Live) (as Millar) Various - Punk Lives! (Comp) Sanctuary Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
The Damned Under The Floor Again (as Millar) and 9 more… The Damned - Strawberries (Album) Castle Music US 2001 Sell This Version
CMRCD 245 The Damned The Damned - Damned But Not Forgotten(CD, Comp, RE) Castle Music CMRCD 245 UK 2001 Sell This Version