Jane Morgan

Real Name:
Florence Catherine Currier
Profile:
American popular singer, specializing in traditional pop music, born 3 May 1924 in Newton, Massachusetts, USA. Her first broad fame came in Europe. She has achieved six gold records; and was recognized by Brandeis University (Woman of the Year Award, 1971). She was married to Jerry Weintraub until his death in 2015.
Sites:
Variations:

Jane Morgan Discography Tracks

Albums

Jane Morgan - The American Girl From Paris album art Jane Morgan The American Girl From Paris (Album) Kapp Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Jane Morgan - Fascination album art Jane Morgan With The Troubadors Jane Morgan With The Troubadors - Fascination (Album) Kapp Records Australia 1957 Sell This Version
Jane Morgan - Something Old, Something New, Something Borrowed, Something Blue album art Jane Morgan Something Old, Something New, Something Borrowed, Something Blue (Album) Kapp Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Jane Morgan - Jane Morgan album art Jane Morgan Jane Morgan (Album) Kapp Records Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Jane Morgan - The Day The Rains Came album art Jane Morgan The Day The Rains Came (Album) Kapp Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Jane Morgan - Jane In Spain album art Jane Morgan With Orchestra Conducted By Frank Hunter (2) Jane Morgan With Orchestra Conducted By Frank Hunter (2) - Jane In Spain (Album) Kapp Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Jane Morgan - Great Songs From The Great Shows Of The Century album art Jane Morgan Great Songs From The Great Shows Of The Century Kapp Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Jane Morgan - Jane Morgan Time album art Jane Morgan Jane Morgan Time (Album) Kapp Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Jane Morgan - Great Songs From The Great Shows Of The Century Volume 1 album art Jane Morgan Great Songs From The Great Shows Of The Century Volume 1 Kapp Records Canada 1959 Sell This Version
KS-3001 Jane Morgan - Broadway In Stereo album art Jane Morgan Broadway In Stereo(LP) Kapp Records KS-3001 US 1959 Sell This Version
KLP-1021 Jane Morgan - Jane Morgan Time album art Jane Morgan Jane Morgan Time(LP, red) Kapp Records KLP-1021 Japan 1959 Sell This Version
Jane Morgan - The Ballads Of Lady Jane album art Jane Morgan The Ballads Of Lady Jane (Album) Kapp Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Jane Morgan - The Second Time Around album art Jane Morgan The Second Time Around (Album) Kapp Records UK 1961 Sell This Version
Jane Morgan - Sings The Big Hits From Broadway album art Jane Morgan Sings The Big Hits From Broadway (Album) Kapp Records Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Jane Morgan - Love Makes The World Go Round album art Jane Morgan Love Makes The World Go Round (Album) Kapp Records Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Jane Morgan - Jane Morgan Sings The Great Golden Hits album art Jane Morgan Jane Morgan Sings The Great Golden Hits (Album) Kapp Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Jane Morgan - Jane Morgan At The Cocoanut Grove album art Jane Morgan Jane Morgan At The Cocoanut Grove (Album) Kapp Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Jane Morgan - What Now My Love? album art Jane Morgan What Now My Love? (Album) Kapp Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Jane Morgan - Jane Morgan Sings More Golden Hits album art Jane Morgan Jane Morgan Sings More Golden Hits (Album) Kapp Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
KLP-1003 Jane Morgan - Fascination album art Jane Morgan Fascination(LP, Album, Mono, S/Edition, Red) Kapp Records KLP-1003 Japan 1962 Sell This Version
KL-1080 Jane Morgan - All The Way album art Jane Morgan With The Troubadors Jane Morgan With The Troubadors - All The Way(LP, Album, Mono) Kapp Records KL-1080 US 1962 Sell This Version
Jane Morgan - Jane Morgan Serenades "The Victors" album art Jane Morgan Jane Morgan Serenades "The Victors" (Album) Colpix Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Jane Morgan - The Last Time I Saw Paris album art Jane Morgan The Last Time I Saw Paris (Album) Colpix Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Jane Morgan - In My Style album art Jane Morgan In My Style Epic US 1965 Sell This Version
Jane Morgan - Jane Morgan In Gold Today's Hits...Tomorrow's Golden Favorites album art Jane Morgan Jane Morgan In Gold Today's Hits...Tomorrow's Golden Favorites (Album) Epic US 1966 Sell This Version