Jane Morgan

Real Name:
Florence Catherine Currier
Profile:
American popular singer, specializing in traditional pop music, born 3 May 1924 in Newton, Massachusetts, USA. Her first broad fame came in Europe. She has achieved six gold records; and was recognized by Brandeis University (Woman of the Year Award, 1971). She was married to Jerry Weintraub until his death in 2015.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

KL-1023 Jane Morgan - The American Girl From Paris album art Jane Morgan The American Girl From Paris (Album) Kapp Records KL-1023 US 1956 Sell This Version
PKS-6005 Jane Morgan - Fascination album art Jane Morgan With The Troubadors Jane Morgan With The Troubadors - Fascination (Album) Kapp Records PKS-6005 Australia 1957 Sell This Version
KL-1093 Jane Morgan - Jane Morgan album art Jane Morgan Jane Morgan (Album) Kapp Records KL-1093 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
KLP - 633 Jane Morgan - The Day The Rains Came album art Jane Morgan The Day The Rains Came (Album) Kapp Records KLP - 633 Brazil 1958 Sell This Version
KL-1089 Jane Morgan - Something Old, Something New, Something Borrowed, Something Blue album art Jane Morgan Something Old, Something New, Something Borrowed, Something Blue (Album) Kapp Records KL-1089 US 1958 Sell This Version
K-1080-S, KL-1080 Jane Morgan - All The Way album art Jane Morgan With The Troubadors Jane Morgan With The Troubadors - All The Way (Album) Kapp Records K-1080-S, KL-1080 US 1958 Sell This Version
KS-3054 Jane Morgan - Jane Morgan Time album art Jane Morgan Jane Morgan Time (Album) Kapp Records KS-3054 US 1959 Sell This Version
KL-1131 Jane Morgan - Great Songs From The Great Shows Of The Century Volume 1 album art Jane Morgan Great Songs From The Great Shows Of The Century Volume 1 Kapp Records KL-1131 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
KXL-5006, KXL 5006, 5006 Jane Morgan - Great Songs From The Great Shows Of The Century album art Jane Morgan Great Songs From The Great Shows Of The Century (Comp) Kapp Records KXL-5006, KXL 5006, 5006 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
KL-1129 Jane Morgan - Jane In Spain album art Jane Morgan With Orchestra Conducted By Frank Hunter (2) Jane Morgan With Orchestra Conducted By Frank Hunter (2) - Jane In Spain (Album) Kapp Records KL-1129 US 1959 Sell This Version
KL-1132 Jane Morgan - Great Songs From The Great Shows Of The Century Volume 2 album art Jane Morgan Great Songs From The Great Shows Of The Century Volume 2(LP, Album, Mono) Kapp Records KL-1132 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
KS-3001 Jane Morgan - Broadway In Stereo album art Jane Morgan Broadway In Stereo(LP) Kapp Records KS-3001 US 1959 Sell This Version
KL-1191 Jane Morgan - The Ballads Of Lady Jane album art Jane Morgan The Ballads Of Lady Jane (Album) Kapp Records KL-1191 US 1960 Sell This Version
KL-1246 Jane Morgan - Jane Morgan Sings The Great Golden Hits album art Jane Morgan Jane Morgan Sings The Great Golden Hits (Album) Kapp Records KL-1246 US 1961 Sell This Version
KL-1250 Jane Morgan - Love Makes The World Go Round album art Jane Morgan Love Makes The World Go Round (Album) Kapp Records KL-1250 US 1961 Sell This Version
HA-R 2377 Jane Morgan - The Second Time Around album art Jane Morgan The Second Time Around (Album) Kapp Records HA-R 2377 UK 1961 Sell This Version
KL-1247 Jane Morgan - Sings The Big Hits From Broadway album art Jane Morgan Sings The Big Hits From Broadway (Album) Kapp Records KL-1247 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
KSP 1043 Jane Morgan - Jane Morgan At The Cocoanut Grove album art Jane Morgan Jane Morgan At The Cocoanut Grove (Album) Kapp Records KSP 1043 Japan 1962 Sell This Version
KL-1296 Jane Morgan - What Now My Love? album art Jane Morgan What Now My Love? (Album) Kapp Records KL-1296 US 1962 Sell This Version
KS-3275 Jane Morgan - Jane Morgan Sings More Golden Hits album art Jane Morgan Jane Morgan Sings More Golden Hits (Album) Kapp Records KS-3275 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
CP 460, CP-460 Jane Morgan - Jane Morgan Serenades "The Victors" album art Jane Morgan Jane Morgan Serenades "The Victors" (Album) Colpix Records CP 460, CP-460 US 1963 Sell This Version
CP 469 Jane Morgan - The Last Time I Saw Paris album art Jane Morgan The Last Time I Saw Paris (Album) Colpix Records CP 469 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Bn 26166 Jane Morgan - In My Style album art Jane Morgan In My Style (Album) Epic Bn 26166 US 1965 Sell This Version
SCP 497 Jane Morgan - The Jane Morgan Album  album art Jane Morgan The Jane Morgan Album (Album) Colpix Records SCP 497 US 1966 Sell This Version
LN 24211 Jane Morgan - Fresh Flavor album art Jane Morgan Fresh Flavor (Album) Epic LN 24211 US 1966 Sell This Version