Young Jeezy

Real Name:
Jay Jenkins
Profile:
Jay Wayne Jenkins (born September 28, 1977), better known by his stage name Jeezy (formerly Young Jeezy), is an American rapper. In 1998, he launched the label imprint CTE World (then known as Corporate Thugz Entertainment). Aside from his solo career, Jeezy is the de facto leader of the southern hip hop group United Streets Dopeboyz of America (U.S.D.A), and is a former member of the Bad Boy Records' rap group Boyz n da Hood. Jeezy is also known for helping pioneer the hip hop subgenre trap music, alongside fellow Atlanta-based rappers T.I. and Gucci Mane.

Jeezy embarked on his music career in 2001, as Lil J, with the release of Thuggin' Under the Influence (T.U.I.). He later joined Boyz n da Hood in 2005, the same year his solo major label debut Let's Get It: Thug Motivation 101, was released. Its lead single "Soul Survivor", which features R&B singer Akon, became a top-ten hit in the US. His subsequent albums, The Inspiration (2006) and The Recession (2008), both yielded chart-topping singles. Jeezy has also been featured on numerous hip-hop and R&B hit singles, such as "Say I" by Christina Milian, "I'm So Paid" by Akon, "Hard" by Rihanna and "Love in This Club" by Usher, the latter of which reached number one on the US Billboard Hot 100, in 2008.
Aliases:
Variations:

Young Jeezy Discography Tracks

Albums

Young Jeezy - Come Shop Wit' Me album art Young Jeezy Come Shop Wit' Me (Album) Corporate Thugz Entertainment US 2003 Sell This Version
Young Jeezy - Trap Or Die album art DJ Drama & Young Jeezy DJ Drama & Young Jeezy - Trap Or Die Gangsta Grillz US 2004 Sell This Version
Young Jeezy - Let's Get It: Thug Motivation 101 album art Young Jeezy Let's Get It: Thug Motivation 101 (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Corporate Thugz Entertainment US 2005 Sell This Version
Young Jeezy - The Inspiration album art Young Jeezy The Inspiration (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Corporate Thugz Entertainment US 2006 Sell This Version
Young Jeezy - Can't Ban The Snowman album art Young Jeezy Can't Ban The Snowman Gangsta Grillz, Corporate Thugz Entertainment, Aphilliates, BCD Music Group, Inc. US 2006 Sell This Version
none Young Jeezy - Tha Streets Iz Watchin album art Young Jeezy, DJ Drama Young Jeezy, DJ Drama - Tha Streets Iz Watchin(CD, Album) Sho'nuff Records, Def Jam Recordings none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Young Jeezy - Snowman: Mo Icey  album art Young Jeezy Snowman: Mo Icey (CD, Album) Ghetto Brothers Records none US 2006 Sell This Version
Young Jeezy - I Am The Street Dream album art DJ Drama + Young Jeezy DJ Drama + Young Jeezy - I Am The Street Dream (Album) Gangsta Grillz, CMP Entertainment US 2006 Sell This Version
Young Jeezy - The Recession album art Young Jeezy The Recession (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Corporate Thugz Entertainment Russia 2008 Sell This Version
BEM006 Young Jeezy - The Shield Gang album art Young Jeezy & CTE* Young Jeezy & CTE* - The Shield Gang(CD, Album, Mixed) Corporate Thugz Entertainment, Be Music, Hip Hop Village BEM006 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Young Jeezy - Trappin' Aint Dead album art DJ Folk And Young Jeezy DJ Folk And Young Jeezy - Trappin' Aint Dead (Album) Not On Label UK 2009 Sell This Version
OAR40679 Young Jeezy - iAmTrap album art Young Jeezy iAmTrap(CD, Album) Oarfin, Udigg Recordings OAR40679 US 2009 Sell This Version
Young Jeezy - Trap Or Die 2: By Any Means Necessary album art Don Cannon & Young Jeezy Don Cannon & Young Jeezy - Trap Or Die 2: By Any Means Necessary Corporate Thugz Entertainment US 2010 Sell This Version
none Young Jeezy - The Last Laugh album art Young Jeezy The Last Laugh(12xFile, MP3, Mixtape) Corporate Thugz Entertainment none US 2010
none Young Jeezy - 1,000 Grams Vol.1 album art Young Jeezy 1,000 Grams Vol.1(12xFile, MP3, Mixtape) Corporate Thugz Entertainment, Hoodrich Entertainment none US 2010
Young Jeezy - The Real Is Back 2 album art DJ Drama & Young Jeezy DJ Drama & Young Jeezy - The Real Is Back 2 Gangsta Grillz, CTE World UK 2011 Sell This Version
Young Jeezy - The Real Is Back album art Young Jeezy, DJ Drama Young Jeezy, DJ Drama - The Real Is Back (Album) CTE World US 2011 Sell This Version
Young Jeezy - TM:103 (Hustlerz Ambition) album art Young Jeezy TM:103 (Hustlerz Ambition) (Album) Def Jam Recordings Canada 2011 Sell This Version
SC0040 Young Jeezy - Block Music album art Young Jeezy Block Music(CD, Album) Street Currency Entertainment SC0040 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
DMWT005 Young Jeezy - Ridin' Thru The Trap album art Young Jeezy Ridin' Thru The Trap(CD) Dmwt Records DMWT005 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Young Jeezy - It's Tha World (Es El Mundo) album art Young Jeezy It's Tha World (Es El Mundo) (Album) CTE World 2012 Sell This Version
none Young Jeezy - Bo$$ Yo Life Up Gang Vol. 1 album art Young Jeezy x Doughboyz Cashout x YG (2) Young Jeezy x Doughboyz Cashout x YG (2) - Bo$$ Yo Life Up Gang Vol. 1(19xFile, MP3, 320) CTE World, Boss Yo Life Up Gang none US 2013
CTDPH026 Young Jeezy - Snow Go album art Young Jeezy Snow Go(CD, Mixtape) Kila Records CTDPH026 US 2013 Sell This Version
Young Jeezy - Seen It All: The Autobiography album art Jeezy* Seen It All: The Autobiography (Album) Def Jam Recordings, CTE World US 2014 Sell This Version
none Young Jeezy - Snow The Rebirth album art Jeezy* & Baby Yu* Jeezy* & Baby Yu* - Snow The Rebirth(CDr, Mixtape) Not On Label none US 2014 Sell This Version