Young Jeezy

Real Name:
Jay Jenkins
Profile:
Jay Wayne Jenkins (born September 28, 1977), better known by his stage name Jeezy (formerly Young Jeezy), is an American rapper. In 1998, he launched the label imprint CTE World (then known as Corporate Thugz Entertainment). Aside from his solo career, Jeezy is the de facto leader of the southern hip hop group United Streets Dopeboyz of America (U.S.D.A), and is a former member of the Bad Boy Records' rap group Boyz n da Hood. Jeezy is also known for helping pioneer the hip hop subgenre trap music, alongside fellow Atlanta-based rappers T.I. and Gucci Mane.

Jeezy embarked on his music career in 2001, as Lil J, with the release of Thuggin' Under the Influence (T.U.I.). He later joined Boyz n da Hood in 2005, the same year his solo major label debut Let's Get It: Thug Motivation 101, was released. Its lead single "Soul Survivor", which features R&B singer Akon, became a top-ten hit in the US. His subsequent albums, The Inspiration (2006) and The Recession (2008), both yielded chart-topping singles. Jeezy has also been featured on numerous hip-hop and R&B hit singles, such as "Say I" by Christina Milian, "I'm So Paid" by Akon, "Hard" by Rihanna and "Love in This Club" by Usher, the latter of which reached number one on the US Billboard Hot 100, in 2008.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

BCD 1001 Young Jeezy - Come Shop Wit' Me album art Young Jeezy Come Shop Wit' Me (Album) Corporate Thugz Entertainment BCD 1001 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Young Jeezy - Tha Streets Iz Watchin album art Young Jeezy, DJ Drama Young Jeezy, DJ Drama - Tha Streets Iz Watchin Sho'nuff Records, Def Jam Recordings, Aphilliates, Corporate Thugz Entertainment none US 2004 Sell This Version
none Young Jeezy - Trap Or Die album art DJ Drama, Young Jeezy DJ Drama, Young Jeezy - Trap Or Die Aphilliates, Corporate Thugz Entertainment none US 2004 Sell This Version
B0004421-02 IN02 Young Jeezy - Let's Get It: Thug Motivation 101 album art Young Jeezy Let's Get It: Thug Motivation 101 (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Corporate Thugz Entertainment B0004421-02 IN02 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Young Jeezy - I Am The Street Dream! album art DJ Drama + Young Jeezy DJ Drama + Young Jeezy - I Am The Street Dream! (Album) Gangsta Grillz none US 2006 Sell This Version
B0007227-02 IN02 Young Jeezy - The Inspiration album art Young Jeezy The Inspiration (Album) Def Jam Recordings B0007227-02 IN02 US 2006 Sell This Version
IDH 3051 Young Jeezy - Can't Ban The Snowman album art Young Jeezy Can't Ban The Snowman Gangsta Grillz IDH 3051 US 2006 Sell This Version
UICD-6161 Young Jeezy - The Recession album art Young Jeezy The Recession (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Corporate Thugz Entertainment UICD-6161 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
BEM006 Young Jeezy - The Shield Gang album art Young Jeezy & CTE* Young Jeezy & CTE* - The Shield Gang(CD, Album, Mixed) Corporate Thugz Entertainment, Be Music, Hip Hop Village BEM006 UK 2008 Sell This Version
BEM039 Young Jeezy - Trappin' Aint Dead album art DJ Folk And Young Jeezy DJ Folk And Young Jeezy - Trappin' Aint Dead (Album) Not On Label BEM039 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Young Jeezy - Trap Or Die 2: By Any Means Necessary album art Don Cannon & Young Jeezy Don Cannon & Young Jeezy - Trap Or Die 2: By Any Means Necessary Corporate Thugz Entertainment none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Young Jeezy - The Last Laugh album art Young Jeezy The Last Laugh(12xFile, MP3, Mixtape) Corporate Thugz Entertainment none US 2010
none Young Jeezy - 1,000 Grams Vol.1 album art Young Jeezy 1,000 Grams Vol.1(12xFile, MP3, Mixtape) Corporate Thugz Entertainment, Hoodrich Entertainment none US 2010
none Young Jeezy - The Real Is Back album art Young Jeezy, DJ Drama Young Jeezy, DJ Drama - The Real Is Back (Album) CTE World none US 2011 Sell This Version
BEM084 Young Jeezy - The Real Is Back 2 album art DJ Drama & Young Jeezy DJ Drama & Young Jeezy - The Real Is Back 2 Gangsta Grillz, CTE World BEM084 UK 2011 Sell This Version
B001605502 Young Jeezy - TM:103 (Hustlerz Ambition) album art Young Jeezy TM:103 (Hustlerz Ambition) (Album) Def Jam Recordings B001605502 Canada 2011 Sell This Version
none Young Jeezy - Bo$$ Yo Life Up Gang Vol. 1 album art Young Jeezy x Doughboyz Cashout x YG (2) Young Jeezy x Doughboyz Cashout x YG (2) - Bo$$ Yo Life Up Gang Vol. 1(19xFile, MP3, 320) CTE World, Boss Yo Life Up Gang none US 2013
B0021543-02 Young Jeezy - Seen It All: The Autobiography album art Jeezy* Seen It All: The Autobiography (Album) Def Jam Recordings, CTE World B0021543-02 US 2014 Sell This Version
B0024135-02 Young Jeezy - Church In These Streets album art Jeezy* Church In These Streets (Album) Def Jam Recordings B0024135-02 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Young Jeezy - Gangsta Party album art Jeezy* X DJ Drama Jeezy* X DJ Drama - Gangsta Party CTE World none US 2015 Sell This Version
B0025878-02 Young Jeezy - Trap Or Die 3 album art Young Jeezy Trap Or Die 3 (Album) Def Jam Recordings B0025878-02 US 2016 Sell This Version
B0027510-02 Young Jeezy - Pressure album art Jeezy* Pressure(CD, Album) Def Jam Recordings B0027510-02 US 2017 Sell This Version
B0031387-02 Young Jeezy - TM104: The Legend Of The Snowman  album art Jeezy* TM104: The Legend Of The Snowman (Album) YJ Music, Inc., Def Jam Recordings B0031387-02 US 2019 Sell This Version
none Young Jeezy - The Recession 2 album art Jeezy* The Recession 2 (Album) Def Jam Recordings none 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CTE0730-1 Young Jeezy G.A. / Haters / Watch What U Say'n(12", Promo) Corporate Thugz Entertainment CTE0730-1 US 2001 Sell This Version