Travis Barker

Travis Barker

Real Name:
Travis Landon Barker
Profile:
Born: November 14, 1975, Fontana, California

Formerly the drummer of the ska group The Aquabats, he left mid tour in 1998 to join Blink-182, replacing Scott Raynor. In 2002 Tim Armstrong of Rancid invited Travis to play in his new side band the Transplants. During this same time while Blink was on a break after heavy touring, he joined Tom DeLonge's side project Box Car Racer. After the announcement of their break up in late 2003, Travis continued to work with Blink and the Transplants. Blink announced their "indefinite hiatus" in February of 2005, just 15 months after the release of their last album. The Transplants also announced their break up after the 2005 Warped Tour.
Travis is also actively involved in the rap community, having worked with the Black Eyed Peas, and creating remixes for various artists. He is also noted as one of rock's busiest. When he's not creating music, he keeps busy with his own clothing line Famous Stars And Straps, and he owns and operates his own record label LaSalle Records.
Travis is currently involved with Mark Hoppus in a band called (+44), and he is recording with Rob Aston and Paul Wall in a band called Expensive Taste.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Travis Barker Discography

Albums

0602527673479 Travis Barker Give The Drummer Some (Album) Interscope Records 0602527673479 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none Travis Barker And DJ Whoo Kid Travis Barker And DJ Whoo Kid - Let The Drummer Get Wicked(19xFile, MP3, Mixed, 128) Not On Label none US 2011

Singles & EPs

LAS-00001-2 Travis Barker & Yelawolf Travis Barker & Yelawolf - Psycho White (EP) La Salle Records LAS-00001-2 US 2012 Sell This Version
UL 3432, DM454 Steve Aoki Feat. Kid Cudi & Travis Barker Steve Aoki Feat. Kid Cudi & Travis Barker - Cudi The Kid(7xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Ultra Records, Dim Mak Records UL 3432, DM454 US 2012
DM472 Travis Barker & Yelawolf Travis Barker & Yelawolf - Push' Em (Steve Aoki & Travis Barker Remix)(File, MP3, Single, 320) Dim Mak Records DM472 US 2013
MAD247 Riff Raff (16) & Travis Barker Riff Raff (16) & Travis Barker - Spazz Out(File, MP3, Single, 320) Mad Decent MAD247 US 2015
FRT111-7 Billie Joe Armstrong / Travis Barker / Jane Wiedlin & Roddy Bottum Billie Joe Armstrong / Travis Barker / Jane Wiedlin & Roddy Bottum - Live Freaky! Die Freaky!(7", Ltd, Pic) Frontier Records FRT111-7 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Pitbull Ft. Robin Thicke, Joe Perry, Travis Barker Pitbull Ft. Robin Thicke, Joe Perry, Travis Barker - Bad Man (Single) Mr. 305, Polo Grounds Music, RCA none 2016
none Travis Barker & Yelawolf Travis Barker & Yelawolf - Out Of Control (Single) La Salle Records none UK 2016 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Travis Barker Carry It(File, MP3, 320) Interscope Records none US 2010
none Travis Barker featuring Cool Kids, The* Travis Barker featuring Cool Kids, The* - Jump Down(File, MP3, 320) Interscope Records none US 2010

Videos (3) Edit