Laith Al-Deen

Real Name:
ليث الدين (Layth al-Dīn)
Profile:
Laith Al-Deen, born February 20, 1972 in Karlsruhe, Germany, is a German language pop musician.
Born of an Iraqi father and German mother, Al-Deen grew up in the United States and Mannheim, Germany. He achieved his first fame with his debut album, Ich will nur wissen (English: I Only Want to Know), from which came his first two singles, Bilder von Dir (English: Pictures of you, German version of the 1995 hit Everlasting Pictures of B-Zet with Darlesia) and Kleine Helden (English: Little Heroes). His second album, Melomanie, released in 2002, resulted in the singles Dein Lied (English: Your Song) and Jetzt, Hier, Immer (English: Now, Here, Always), and was just as successful as his debut album. Al-Deen was also nominated for the Comet, a music award given by the German broadcaster VIVA in the category of Hip hop/R&B, which he declined, saying that he would only seek recognition for German-language music rather than an international award
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Laith Al-Deen - Ich Will Nur Wissen ... album art Laith al-Deen Ich Will Nur Wissen ... (Album) Epic, Epic, Epic Germany 2000 Sell This Version
none Laith Al-Deen - Mittendrin album art Laith Al-Deen Mittendrin(CD, Album, Promo, Car) Epic none Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Laith Al-Deen - Melomanie album art Laith Al-Deen Melomanie (Album) Columbia, Columbia Germany 2002 Sell This Version
COL 507588 9, 507588 9 Laith Al-Deen - Melomanie album art Laith Al-Deen Melomanie(CD, Album, Club, Copy Prot.) Columbia, Columbia COL 507588 9, 507588 9 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
P+O-59035-A2 Laith Al-Deen - SR 1 Unplugged album art Laith Al-Deen SR 1 Unplugged(CD, Album) Sony Music Columbia P+O-59035-A2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Laith Al-Deen - Für Alle album art Laith Al-Deen Für Alle (Album) Columbia, Musicline.de, Columbia, Musicline.de Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Laith Al-Deen - Live album art Laith Al-Deen Live (Album) Columbia Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Laith Al-Deen - Die Frage Wie album art Laith Al-Deen Die Frage Wie (Album) Schallbau Rec., Columbia Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Laith Al-Deen - Die Liebe Zum Detail album art Laith Al-Deen Die Liebe Zum Detail (Album) Columbia Germany 2007 Sell This Version
88697483412 Laith Al-Deen - Session album art Laith Al-Deen Session(CD, Album) Columbia, Sony Music Entertainment 88697483412 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
88697846872 Laith Al-Deen - Der Letzte Deiner Art album art Laith Al-Deen Der Letzte Deiner Art(CD, Album) Seven Days Music 88697846872 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Laith Al-Deen - Was Wenn Alles Gut Geht album art Laith Al-Deen Was Wenn Alles Gut Geht (Album) RCA, SevenOne Music Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Laith Al-Deen - Bleib Unterwegs album art Laith Al-Deen Bleib Unterwegs (Album) RCA Deutschland, Sony Music Germany 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Laith Al-Deen - Kleine Helden album art Laith Al-Deen Kleine Helden (Maxi) Epic Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Laith Al-Deen - Bilder Von Dir album art Laith Al-Deen Bilder Von Dir (Maxi) Epic Germany 2000 Sell This Version
SAMPCM8637-2 Laith Al-Deen Bilder von Dir(CD, Maxi, Promo) Epic Records SAMPCM8637-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
EPC 671871 2 Laith Al-Deen - The Invitation (Ich Will Nur Wissen) album art Laith Al-Deen The Invitation (Ich Will Nur Wissen)(CD, Maxi) Epic EPC 671871 2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
EPC 670998 2 Laith Al-Deen - Noch Lange Nicht Genug album art Laith Al-Deen Noch Lange Nicht Genug(CD, Maxi) Epic EPC 670998 2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Laith Al-Deen - Dein Lied album art Laith Al-Deen Dein Lied (Maxi, Single) Epic, Epic Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Laith Al-Deen - Jetzt, Hier, Immer album art Laith Al-Deen Jetzt, Hier, Immer (Maxi, Single) Columbia Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Laith Al-Deen - Traurig album art Laith Al-Deen Traurig (Maxi) Columbia Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Laith Al-Deen - Alles An Dir album art Laith Al-Deen Alles An Dir (Maxi, Single) Columbia Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Laith Al-Deen - Meilenweit album art Laith al-Deen Featuring Zoe* Laith al-Deen Featuring Zoe* - Meilenweit (Maxi, Single) Columbia, Columbia Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Laith Al-Deen - Höher album art Laith Al-Deen Höher (Maxi, Single) Columbia Germany 2004 Sell This Version
82876 71098 2 Laith Al-Deen - Leb Den Tag album art Laith Al-Deen Leb Den Tag(CD, Maxi, Enh) Schallbau Rec. 82876 71098 2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version