Carmen McRae

Real Name:
Carmen Mercedes McRae
Profile:
Carmen McRae (born April 8, 1920, Harlem, New York City, New York, USA - died November 10, 1994, Beverly Hills, California, USA) was an American jazz singer (nickname Miss Jazz)
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Carmen McRae - A Foggy Day With Carmen McCrae album art Carmen McRae Plus Ivie Anderson Carmen McRae Plus Ivie Anderson - A Foggy Day With Carmen McCrae (Album) Stardust (6) US 1953 Sell This Version
Carmen McRae - Torchy! album art Carmen McRae Torchy! (Album) Decca Canada 1955 Sell This Version
Carmen McRae - Carmen McRae album art Carmen McRae, The Mat Mathews Quartet, The Tony Scott Quartet Carmen McRae, The Mat Mathews Quartet, The Tony Scott Quartet - Carmen McRae (Album, Comp) Bethlehem Records South Africa 1955 Sell This Version
Carmen McRae - By Special Request album art Carmen McRae With Mat Matthews Quintet Carmen McRae With Mat Matthews Quintet - By Special Request (Album) Decca US 1956 Sell This Version
Carmen McRae - Blue Moon album art Carmen McRae Blue Moon (Album) Decca Japan 1956 Sell This Version
Carmen McRae - Boy Meets Girl album art Sammy Davis Jr. And Carmen McRae Sammy Davis Jr. And Carmen McRae - Boy Meets Girl (Album) Decca US 1957 Sell This Version
Carmen McRae - After Glow album art Carmen McRae After Glow (Album) Decca Italy 1957 Sell This Version
Carmen McRae - Birds Of A Feather album art Carmen McRae Birds Of A Feather (Album) DECCA US 1958 Sell This Version
Carmen McRae - My Foolish Heart album art Carmen McRae My Foolish Heart (Album) Vocalion (2) US 1958 Sell This Version
Carmen McRae - Mad About The Man, Carmen McRae Sings Noel Coward album art Carmen McRae, Jack Pleis Carmen McRae, Jack Pleis - Mad About The Man, Carmen McRae Sings Noel Coward (Album) Decca Brazil 1958 Sell This Version
Carmen McRae - Carmen For Cool Ones album art Carmen McRae Carmen For Cool Ones (Album) Decca Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Carmen McRae - Book Of Ballads album art Carmen McRae Book Of Ballads (Album) Kapp Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Carmen McRae - When You're Away album art Carmen McRae When You're Away (Album) Kapp Records Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Carmen McRae - Porgy And Bess album art Sammy Davis Jr. / Carmen McRae Sammy Davis Jr. / Carmen McRae - Porgy And Bess (Album) Decca Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Carmen McRae - Perform Music From The Subterraneans - Original Sound Track Album album art André Previn, Gerry Mulligan, Carmen McRae André Previn, Gerry Mulligan, Carmen McRae - Perform Music From The Subterraneans - Original Sound Track Album (Album) MGM Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
Carmen McRae - Something To Swing About album art Carmen McRae Something To Swing About (Album) Kapp Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Carmen McRae - Play Dave Brubeck's Points On Jazz album art Gold And Fizdale, Dave Brubeck, The Dave Brubeck Trio, Carmen McRae Gold And Fizdale, Dave Brubeck, The Dave Brubeck Trio, Carmen McRae - Play Dave Brubeck's Points On Jazz (Album) Columbia UK 1961 Sell This Version
Carmen McRae - Carmen McRae At The Flamingo Jazz Club album art Carmen McRae Carmen McRae At The Flamingo Jazz Club (Album) Ember Records, Ember Records UK 1961 Sell This Version
Carmen McRae - Tonight Only! album art The Dave Brubeck Quartet Guest Star Carmen McRae The Dave Brubeck Quartet Guest Star Carmen McRae - Tonight Only! (Album) Columbia US 1961 Sell This Version
Carmen McRae - Sings Lover Man And Other Billie Holiday Classics album art Carmen McRae Sings Lover Man And Other Billie Holiday Classics (Album) Columbia UK 1962 Sell This Version
Carmen McRae - Take Five (Recorded Live At Basin Street East) album art Carmen McRae - Dave Brubeck Carmen McRae - Dave Brubeck - Take Five (Recorded Live At Basin Street East) (Album) Columbia US 1962 Sell This Version
Carmen McRae - The Real Ambassadors album art Louis Armstrong And His Band, Dave Brubeck, Lambert, Hendricks And Ross*, Carmen McRae Louis Armstrong And His Band, Dave Brubeck, Lambert, Hendricks And Ross*, Carmen McRae - The Real Ambassadors (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1962 Sell This Version
Carmen McRae - Live At Sugar Hill San Francisco album art Carmen McRae Live At Sugar Hill San Francisco (Album) Time Records (3) US 1963 Sell This Version
Carmen McRae - Something Wonderful album art Carmen McRae Something Wonderful (Album) Columbia UK 1963 Sell This Version
Carmen McRae - Second To None album art Carmen McRae Second To None (Album) Mainstream Records Canada 1964 Sell This Version