Carmen McRae

Real Name:
Carmen Mercedes McRae
Profile:
Carmen McRae (born April 8, 1920, Harlem, New York City, New York, USA - died November 10, 1994, Beverly Hills, California, USA) was an American jazz singer (nickname Miss Jazz)
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SD-118 Carmen McRae - A Foggy Day With Carmen McRae album art Carmen McRae Plus Ivie Anderson Carmen McRae Plus Ivie Anderson - A Foggy Day With Carmen McRae (Album) Stardust (6) SD-118 US 1953 Sell This Version
LZ-N 14011 Carmen McRae - Carmen McRae album art Carmen McRae, The Mat Mathews Quartet, The Tony Scott Quartet Carmen McRae, The Mat Mathews Quartet, The Tony Scott Quartet - Carmen McRae (Album, Comp) Bethlehem Records LZ-N 14011 South Africa 1955 Sell This Version
DL 8267 Carmen McRae - Torchy! album art Carmen McRae Torchy! (Album) Decca DL 8267 US 1955 Sell This Version
DL 8173 Carmen McRae - By Special Request album art Carmen McRae With Mat Matthews Quintet Carmen McRae With Mat Matthews Quintet - By Special Request (Album) Decca DL 8173 US 1956 Sell This Version
AL-12070 Carmen McRae - Blue Moon album art Carmen McRae Blue Moon (Album) Decca AL-12070 Japan 1956 Sell This Version
DL 8583 Carmen McRae - After Glow album art Carmen McRae After Glow (Album) Decca DL 8583 Italy 1957 Sell This Version
DL 8490 Carmen McRae - Boy Meets Girl album art Sammy Davis Jr. And Carmen McRae Sammy Davis Jr. And Carmen McRae - Boy Meets Girl (Album) Decca DL 8490 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
VL73828 Carmen McRae - My Foolish Heart album art Carmen McRae My Foolish Heart (Album) Vocalion (2) VL73828 US 1958 Sell This Version
DL 8815 Carmen McRae - Birds Of A Feather album art Carmen McRae Birds Of A Feather (Album) DECCA DL 8815 US 1958 Sell This Version
DL 8738 Carmen McRae - Carmen For Cool Ones album art Carmen McRae Carmen For Cool Ones (Album) Decca DL 8738 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
SLP- 7911 Carmen McRae - Mad About The Man, Carmen McRae Sings Noel Coward album art Carmen McRae, Jack Pleis Carmen McRae, Jack Pleis - Mad About The Man, Carmen McRae Sings Noel Coward (Album) Decca SLP- 7911 Brazil 1958 Sell This Version
KL-1135 Carmen McRae - When You're Away album art Carmen McRae When You're Away (Album) Kapp Records KL-1135 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
KL-1117 Carmen McRae - Book Of Ballads album art Carmen McRae Book Of Ballads (Album) Kapp Records KL-1117 US 1959 Sell This Version
DL 78854 Carmen McRae - Porgy And Bess album art Sammy Davis Jr. / Carmen McRae Sammy Davis Jr. / Carmen McRae - Porgy And Bess (Album) Decca DL 78854 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
KL-1169 Carmen McRae - Something To Swing About album art Carmen McRae Something To Swing About (Album) Kapp Records KL-1169 US 1960 Sell This Version
E3812 Carmen McRae - Performing Music From The Subterraneans - Original Sound Track Album album art André Previn, Gerry Mulligan, Carmen McRae André Previn, Gerry Mulligan, Carmen McRae - Performing Music From The Subterraneans - Original Sound Track Album (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records E3812 US 1960 Sell This Version
NR 5000, CJS 819 Carmen McRae - Carmen McRae At The Flamingo Jazz Club album art Carmen McRae Carmen McRae At The Flamingo Jazz Club (Album) Ember Records, Ember Records NR 5000, CJS 819 UK 1961 Sell This Version
CL 1609 Carmen McRae - Tonight Only! album art The Dave Brubeck Quartet Guest Star Carmen McRae The Dave Brubeck Quartet Guest Star Carmen McRae - Tonight Only! (Album) Columbia CL 1609 US 1961 Sell This Version
CS 8478 Carmen McRae - Play Dave Brubeck's Points On Jazz album art Gold And Fizdale, Dave Brubeck, The Dave Brubeck Trio, Carmen McRae Gold And Fizdale, Dave Brubeck, The Dave Brubeck Trio, Carmen McRae - Play Dave Brubeck's Points On Jazz (Album) Columbia CS 8478 US 1961 Sell This Version
BBL.7543, B47155L Carmen McRae - Sings Lover Man And Other Billie Holiday Classics album art Carmen McRae Sings Lover Man And Other Billie Holiday Classics (Album) Columbia BBL.7543, B47155L UK 1962 Sell This Version
OS-2250 Carmen McRae - The Real Ambassadors album art Louis Armstrong And His Band, Dave Brubeck, Lambert, Hendricks And Ross*, Carmen McRae Louis Armstrong And His Band, Dave Brubeck, Lambert, Hendricks And Ross*, Carmen McRae - The Real Ambassadors (Album) Columbia Masterworks OS-2250 US 1962 Sell This Version
BPG 62123 Carmen McRae - Something Wonderful album art Carmen McRae Something Wonderful (Album) Columbia BPG 62123 UK 1963 Sell This Version
S/6091 Carmen McRae - Live At Sugar Hill San Francisco album art Carmen McRae Live At Sugar Hill San Francisco (Album) Time Records (3) S/6091 US 1963 Sell This Version
FM 334 Carmen McRae - Bittersweet album art Carmen McRae Bittersweet (Album) Focus (8) FM 334 US 1964 Sell This Version
S/6028 Carmen McRae - Second To None album art Carmen McRae Second To None (Album) Mainstream Records S/6028 Canada 1964 Sell This Version