David Campbell

David Campbell

Real Name:
David Richard Campbell
Profile:
Born: February 7, 1948, Toronto, Canada.
Canadian-American (string, horn & vocal) arranger, composer and conductor.
Father of Beck.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

David Campbell Discography

Albums

CSPS 1403 (DC 007) David Campbell Underneath The Blue Canadian Sky(LP) Columbia Special Products CSPS 1403 (DC 007) Canada 1979 Sell This Version
CSPS1759 ( DC 008 ) David Campbell Through The Eyes Of A Child(LP) Columbia Special Products CSPS1759 ( DC 008 ) Canada 1981 Sell This Version
7024-2 David Campbell The Beautiful Sound Of The Flute(CD) Bellevue Entertainment 7024-2 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

burton59

burton59

March 7, 2016
The first three albums mentioned here belong to another David Campbell (11) !! He actually recorded a couple of nice folk albums in the late 60s/early 70s before returning to Canada where he recorded more albums.