Suzanne Lynch

Real Name:
Suzanne Donaldson
Profile:
Suzanne Donaldson was, with her sister Judy, half of the 1960s New Zealand vocal duo The Chicks. She went solo in 1969 as just Suzanne. Donaldson married bass-player Bruce Lynch and together they went to the UK in the early 70s, where they did session work together for Cat Stevens amongst others.

She is still performing as a vocal artist today under her married name.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

6334010 Suzanne Lynch - Walk A Little Closer album art Suzanne* Walk A Little Closer(LP, Album) Philips 6334010 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
6334007 Suzanne Lynch - Oh Suzanne album art Suzanne* Oh Suzanne(LP, Album) Philips 6334007 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
2390 102 Suzanne Lynch - Friends With You album art Suzanne* Friends With You(LP, Album) Polydor 2390 102 New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version
99766 Suzanne Lynch - Colour Of Summer album art Suzanne* Colour Of Summer(CD, Album) Voxoffice Music 99766 New Zealand 2006 Sell This Version
6334003 Suzanne Lynch - Suzanne album art Suzanne* Suzanne(LP) Philips 6334003 New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2069 016 Suzanne Lynch - Can't Let You Go album art Suzanne* Can't Let You Go (Single) Polydor 2069 016 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
6036008 Suzanne Lynch - Ferris Wheel album art Suzanne* Ferris Wheel(7", Single) Philips 6036008 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
6036002 Suzanne Lynch - Yesterday When I Was Young album art Suzanne* Yesterday When I Was Young(7", Single) Philips 6036002 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
6036 013 Suzanne Lynch - Stand By Your Man album art Suzanne* Stand By Your Man(7", Single) Philips 6036 013 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
6036 017 Suzanne Lynch - Sweet Gingerbread Man album art Suzanne* Sweet Gingerbread Man(7", Single) Philips 6036 017 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
6036009 Suzanne Lynch - Carolina In My Mind album art Suzanne* Carolina In My Mind(7", Single) Philips 6036009 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
2069 023 Suzanne Lynch - Thought He Was A Friend Of Mine album art Suzanne* Thought He Was A Friend Of Mine(7", Single) Polydor 2069 023 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
2069 020 Suzanne Lynch - Sunshine Through A Prism album art Suzanne* Sunshine Through A Prism(7", Single) Polydor 2069 020 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
2069 037 Suzanne Lynch - He's Got A Way album art Suzanne Lynch He's Got A Way(7", Single) Polydor 2069 037 New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version
2069 042 Suzanne Lynch - Everything I Want To Do album art Suzanne* Everything I Want To Do(7", Single) Polydor 2069 042 New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version
206 9032 Suzanne* I'm So Glad I'm Free(7", Single) Polydor 206 9032 New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version
2069 029 Suzanne Lynch - Friends With You album art Suzanne* Friends With You(7", Single) Polydor 2069 029 New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version
2069 058 Suzanne Lynch - A Fool Like You  album art Suzanne* A Fool Like You (7", Single) Polydor 2069 058 New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
2017 111 Suzanne Lynch - You've Really Got A Hold On Me album art Suzanne* You've Really Got A Hold On Me (Single) Ring O'Records 2017 111 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
103720 Suzanne Lynch Here(7", Single) RCA Victor 103720 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
103658 Suzanne Lynch - Run For Your Life album art Suzanne Lynch Run For Your Life(7", Single) RCA Victor 103658 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
2017 108 Suzanne Lynch - Born On Halloween album art Suzanne* Born On Halloween(7", Single) Ring O'Records 2017 108 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

307 Suzanne Lynch - Sunshine Through A Prism - The Best Of Suzanne album art Suzanne* Sunshine Through A Prism - The Best Of Suzanne (Comp) Karussell 307 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
66 Suzanne Lynch - I Don't Know How To Love Him album art Suzanne* I Don't Know How To Love Him(LP, Comp) Fontana 66 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
184, 2495 059 Suzanne Lynch - Just Suzanne album art Suzanne* Just Suzanne(LP, Comp) Karussell, Polydor 184, 2495 059 New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version