Joe Byrd

Real Name:
Gene Herbert Byrd
Profile:
US American jazz bassist and guitarist.
Younger brother of jazz guitarist Charlie Byrd.

Born: May 21, 1933 in Chuckatuck, Virginia.
Died: March 6, 2012 in Annapolis, Maryland.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Joe Byrd

Albums

JEB 500 Joe Byrd - Duets album art Joe Byrd & Howard Alden Joe Byrd & Howard Alden - Duets(CD, Album) Jeb Music JEB 500 US 2006 Sell This Version
JEB-400 Joe Byrd - Dream album art Howard Alden, Chuck Redd, Joe Byrd, Tommy Newsom Howard Alden, Chuck Redd, Joe Byrd, Tommy Newsom - Dream(CD, Album) JEB Music Co. (2) JEB-400 US 2006 Sell This Version