Joe Byrd

Joe Byrd

Real Name:
Eugene Byrd.
Profile:
American jazz bassist and guitarist player.
He was younger brother of jazz guitarist Charlie Byrd.

Born : May 21, 1933 in Chuckatuck, Virginia.
Died : March 06, 2012 in Annapolis, Maryland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Joe Byrd

Joe Byrd Discography

Compilations

CDC 8531 Various Satin Doll and 1 more… Various - The Best Of The Jazz Guitars(CD, Comp) LRC Ltd. CDC 8531 Germany 1989 Sell This Version