Joseph Dejean

Joseph Dejean

Real Name:
Joseph Déjean
Profile:
Guitarist, composer and vocalist born in Montréal, Québec, Canada on August 4, 1947. Died in a car accident in Saintes, France on June 9, 1976. He received the Django Reinhardt prize in 1975. Full name on ISWC is Joseph Amédée Jean-Baptiste Déjean !
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a342055]

Artist

Joseph Dejean Discography Tracks

Albums

OP 03 Joseph Dejean / Gérard Marais Joseph Dejean / Gérard Marais - Duo(LP, Album) Open (3) OP 03 France 1975 Sell This Version
255 260 Joseph Dejean Chansons Sans Paroles(LP) Village (2) 255 260 France 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit