J.B. Hutto

J.B. Hutto

Real Name:
Joseph Benjamin Hutto
Profile:
Born April 26, 1926 in Blackville, South Carolina.
Died June 12, 1983 in Harvey, Illinois.
Flamboyant Chicago blues singer/guitarist, noted for his
slide guitar work.
In Groups:
Variations:

J.B. Hutto Discography

Albums

FLY LP 502 J.B. Hutto Hipshakin(LP, Album) Flyright Records FLY LP 502 UK 1972 Sell This Version
J.B. Hutto Blues For Fonessa (Album) Amigo Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
J.B. Hutto Bluesmaster (Album) JSP Records UK 1985 Sell This Version
J.B. Hutto Slideslinger (Album) Black And Blue, Black And Blue France 1988 Sell This Version
J.B. Hutto Slidewinder (Album) Delmark Records US 1990 Sell This Version
422417 J.B. Hutto High & Lonesome (CD, Album) Fan Club 422417 France 1992 Sell This Version
J.B. Hutto Pet Cream Man (Comp) Editions Atlas, Guilde Internationale Du Disque, Editions Atlas, Guilde Internationale Du Disque France 1993 Sell This Version
DE-778 J.B. Hutto Stompin' At Mother Blues (CD, Album) Delmark Records DE-778 US 2004 Sell This Version
120.896 CD J.B. Hutto Slide Guitar Master - Hip Shakin'(CD) Wolf Records (2) 120.896 CD Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit