Wayne Bennett (2)

Wayne Bennett (2)

Real Name:
Wayne T. Bennett
Profile:
Profile: American blues guitarist, played with Amos Milburn, Otis Rush, Buddy Guy, Harold Burrage, J.B. Lenoir, Fred Below, Lafayette Leake, Odie Payne, Bobby Blue Bland and many others.

Born : December 13, 1931 (or) 1933 in Sulphur, Oklahoma.
Died : November 28, 1992 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
In Groups:
Variations: