Ad

Pedro Salcedo

Pedro Salcedo

Real Name:Pedro Antonio Salcedo Ortega
Profile:

Composer and musician from Bogota, Columbia. "El león de la sierra"
(born in Corozal, COL, 1910 - died in Bogota, COL, 1998)
Wrote more than 1000 cumbias, gaitas, porros songs.
Father of Alberto Salcedo, Hernándo Salcedo, Jorge Salcedo, Luis C. Salcedo, Pedro Salcedo Benavides, William Salcedo.

In Groups:La Sonora Cordobesa, Pedro Salcedo Y Su Combo Sabroso, Pedro Salcedo Y Su Orquesta
Variations:
Viewing All | Pedro Salcedo

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0