David Palmer (2)

Real Name:
Dee Palmer (née David Gerald Palmer)
Profile:
English musical arranger / composer, keyboarder and saxophonist born on 2 July 1937. Since parting ways with Jethro Tull in 1980, Palmer has gone on to arrange orchestral "tributes" to bands such as The Beatles, Yes, Genesis, and Pink Floyd. Underwent a sex change operation in early 2004, legally changing her name to Dee Palmer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

RK71134 David Palmer (2) - A Classic Case (The Music Of Jethro Tull) album art The London Symphony Orchestra, David Palmer (2), Ian Anderson The London Symphony Orchestra, David Palmer (2), Ian Anderson - A Classic Case (The Music Of Jethro Tull) (Album) RCA Red Seal RK71134 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
6242-2-RC David Palmer (2) - We Know What We Like (The Music Of Genesis) album art The London Symphony Orchestra Conducted By David Palmer (2) The London Symphony Orchestra Conducted By David Palmer (2) - We Know What We Like (The Music Of Genesis)(CD, Album) RCA 6242-2-RC US 1987 Sell This Version
RD87960 David Palmer (2) - Objects Of Fantasy (The Music Of Pink Floyd) album art David Palmer (2) And The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra David Palmer (2) And The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Objects Of Fantasy (The Music Of Pink Floyd) (Album) RCA Victor RD87960 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
M-20275 David Palmer (2) - Symphonic Music Of Yes album art The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Steve HoweBill BrufordJon AndersonTim HarriesDavid Palmer (2) With The English Chamber Orchestra* & The London Community Gospel Choir* The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Steve HoweBill BrufordJon AndersonTim HarriesDavid Palmer (2) With The English Chamber Orchestra* & The London Community Gospel Choir* - Symphonic Music Of Yes (Album) RCA Victor M-20275 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
TC-DPR 125, 7243 8 30768 4 0 David Palmer (2) - Orchestral Sgt. Pepper's - Orchestral Arrangements Of The Classic Beatles Album album art The Royal Academy Of Music Symphony Orchestra* , Arranged & Conducted By David Palmer (2) The Royal Academy Of Music Symphony Orchestra* , Arranged & Conducted By David Palmer (2) - Orchestral Sgt. Pepper's - Orchestral Arrangements Of The Classic Beatles Album (Album) EMI TC-DPR 125, 7243 8 30768 4 0 UK 1994 Sell This Version
787.096/2-062851 David Palmer (2) - Passing Open Windows - A Symphonic Tribute To Queen album art David Palmer (2), Royal Philharmonic Orchestra* David Palmer (2), Royal Philharmonic Orchestra* - Passing Open Windows - A Symphonic Tribute To Queen (Album) Sony Classical 787.096/2-062851 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
MD 001 David Palmer (2) - In Concert - A Night With Jethro Tull album art David Palmer (2) And Beggar's Farm David Palmer (2) And Beggar's Farm - In Concert - A Night With Jethro Tull(CD, Album) Mad Madì Records MD 001 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
MGM-020 David Palmer (2) - Вестсайдская История = West Side Story album art Леонард Бернстайн*, Стефан Сонхейм*, Лондонский Симфонический Оркестр Её Величества* Под Управлением Дэвид Палмер* Леонард Бернстайн*, Стефан Сонхейм*, Лондонский Симфонический Оркестр Её Величества* Под Управлением Дэвид Палмер* - Вестсайдская История = West Side Story(CD, Album) MGM-Studio MGM-020 Russia 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TULL 2 David Palmer (2) - Coronach album art Jethro Tull And David Palmer (2) Jethro Tull And David Palmer (2) - Coronach (Single, Maxi) Chrysalis TULL 2 UK 1986 Sell This Version
SK 62997 David Palmer (2) - Who Wants To Live Forever (A Symphonic Tribute To Queen) album art The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, David Palmer (2) The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, David Palmer (2) - Who Wants To Live Forever (A Symphonic Tribute To Queen)(CD, Single) Sony Classical SK 62997 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
SSK 6482 David Palmer (2) - Selections From Passing Open Windows - A Symphonic Tribute To Queen album art David Palmer (2), Royal Philharmonic Orchestra* David Palmer (2), Royal Philharmonic Orchestra* - Selections From Passing Open Windows - A Symphonic Tribute To Queen(CD, Single, Promo) Sony Classical SSK 6482 Austria 1996 Sell This Version

Videos

WO73582TE/11/2/96 David Palmer (2) - Symphonic Queen: Passing Open Windows EPK album art Royal Philharmonic Orchestra*, David Palmer (2) Royal Philharmonic Orchestra*, David Palmer (2) - Symphonic Queen: Passing Open Windows EPK(VHS, Promo, NTSC) Sony Classical Marketing WO73582TE/11/2/96 US 1996 Sell This Version