David Palmer (2)Compositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Dee Palmer (née David Palmer)
Profile:
English musical arranger / composer, keyboarder and saxophonist born as David Gerald Palmer on 2 July 1937. Since parting ways with Jethro Tull in 1980, Palmer has gone on to arrange orchestral "tributes" to bands such as The Beatles, Yes, Genesis, and Pink Floyd. Underwent a sex change operation in early 2004, changing her name to Dee.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading