Ernesto Casadi Lecuona

Real Name:
Ernesto Lecuona Casado
Profile:
Cuban composer and pianist, born August 6, 1895 in Guanabacoa, Havana, Cuba, and died in November 29, 1963 in Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands, Spain. Lecuona was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1997. He was brother of Ernestina Lecuona.
The songs "Tabu" and "Babalu" were not written by him, but by his cousin Margarita Lecuona.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

06007 5312687 Ernesto Lecuona - Flamenco Virtuoso album art Paco De Lucía Malagueña (as Ernesto Casadi Lecuona) Paco De Lucía - Flamenco Virtuoso(CD, Comp, RM) EmArcy, Universal Music Group 06007 5312687 Europe 2008 Sell This Version