TV Smith

Real Name:
Timothy Smith
Profile:
British punk rock singer-songwriter born April 5, 1956 in Romford, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

EXIT 4 TV Smith - Channel Five album art TV Smith Channel Five (Album) Expulsion (2) EXIT 4 UK 1983 Sell This Version
COOK CD 047 TV Smith - March Of The Giants album art TV Smith March Of The Giants (Album) Cooking Vinyl COOK CD 047 UK 1992 Sell This Version
BAH 21 TV Smith - Immortal Rich album art TV Smith Immortal Rich (Album) Humbug (2) BAH 21 UK 1994 Sell This Version
JKP16, 5245-00000-2 TV Smith - Generation Y album art TVSm!th* Generation Y (Album) Jochens Kleine Plattenfirma (JKP), EastWest JKP16, 5245-00000-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
JKP 43, 5245-09815-2 TV Smith - Useless. The Very Best Of T.V. Smith album art T.V. Smith* Useless. The Very Best Of T.V. Smith (Album) Jochens Kleine Plattenfirma (JKP), EastWest JKP 43, 5245-09815-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
TVS001 TV Smith - Not A Bad Day album art TVSm!th* Not A Bad Day(CD, Album) T.V. Smith TVS001 UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
0162184GZR, none TV Smith - Misinformation Overload album art TV Smith Misinformation Overload (Album) Goldene Zeiten, Trallala Musikverlag 0162184GZR, none Germany 2005 Sell This Version
BTRC014 TV Smith - Crossing The Red Sea With The Adverts album art TV Smith & The Bored Teenagers TV Smith & The Bored Teenagers - Crossing The Red Sea With The Adverts(CD, Ltd, Red) Boss Tuneage BTRC014 UK 2007 Sell This Version
DRUM04-2 TV Smith - In The Arms Of My Enemy album art TV Smith In The Arms Of My Enemy (Album) Drumming Monkey Records DRUM04-2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
BTRC039 TV Smith - Live At The N.V.A. Ludwigsfelde, Germany album art TV Smith Live At The N.V.A. Ludwigsfelde, Germany(2xCD, Dig) Boss Tuneage BTRC039 UK 2009 Sell This Version
DRUM 10-2 TV Smith - Coming In To Land album art TV Smith Coming In To Land (Album) Drumming Monkey Records DRUM 10-2 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
TVS 003 TV Smith - I Delete album art TV Smith I Delete (Album) TVSmith TVS 003 UK 2014 Sell This Version
JKP 139 TV Smith - Land Of The Overdose album art TV Smith Land Of The Overdose (Album) Jochens Kleine Plattenfirma (JKP) JKP 139 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
none TV Smith - Raw Meat For The Missionaries album art Richard Strange And TV Smith Richard Strange And TV Smith - Raw Meat For The Missionaries(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Richard Strange Self-released) none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

OUT 2 TV Smith - War Fever / Lies album art TV Smith War Fever / Lies(7") Expulsion (2) OUT 2 UK 1983 Sell This Version
FRY CD 021 TV Smith - The Lion And The Lamb album art TV Smith The Lion And The Lamb(CD, Single, Promo) Cooking Vinyl FRY CD 021 UK 1992 Sell This Version
HUM 2 TV Smith - We Want The Road album art TV Smith We Want The Road(CD, Maxi) Humbug (2) HUM 2 UK 1994 Sell This Version
HUM 8 TV Smith - Thin Green Line album art TV Smith With Tom Robinson TV Smith With Tom Robinson - Thin Green Line(CD, Maxi) Humbug (2) HUM 8 UK 1995 Sell This Version
TR 093 TV Smith - The Future Used To Be Better album art TV Smith And Punk Lurex O.K.* TV Smith And Punk Lurex O.K.* - The Future Used To Be Better (EP) Teenage Rebel Records TR 093 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
NT 710, NT.710 TV Smith - What If? / New Church album art Suzy & Los Quattro Sing With TV Smith Suzy & Los Quattro Sing With TV Smith - What If? / New Church(7", Single) No Tomorrow, No Tomorrow NT 710, NT.710 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
DAMGOOD 236 TV Smith - Xmas Bloody Xmas album art TV Smith Xmas Bloody Xmas (Single, Maxi) Damaged Goods DAMGOOD 236 UK 2004 Sell This Version
none TV Smith Misinformation Overload(CD, Single, Promo) Goldene Zeiten, Trallala Musikverlag none Germany 2005 Sell This Version
BTRC066 TV Smith - Dangerous Playground EP album art TV Smith Dangerous Playground EP(CD, EP) Boss Tuneage BTRC066 UK 2012 Sell This Version
none TV Smith - A Vote For The Unknown / This City album art Red Dons & TV Smith Red Dons & TV Smith - A Vote For The Unknown / This City Deranged Records none Germany 2014 Sell This Version
HIKS-058 TV Smith - Dangerous Playgound / The Rock 'N' Roll album art TVSm!th* Dangerous Playgound / The Rock 'N' Roll(7", Single) Hiljaiset Levyt HIKS-058 Finland 2014 Sell This Version