T. Pulse

Real Name:
Tasos Papastergiou
Profile:
Born in Thessaloniki in 1974, where he still lives. His first contact with music was classic guitar. Began as a DJ as a member of the Brainstorm team at clubs Troll, Terminal and Unity. His next step was creation with his friends and collaborators Chris Sarvani and Tom Matsouka of Xtrema team. In the same period he had a radioshow at Superfm 108 khz in Thessaloniki by the name "Mad Vibes" with 2 hours of techno and tech house.

Nowadays he runs together with Athanasios Matsoukas the label Abnormal Behavior Records, based in Greece.
Sites:

Singles & EPs

T. Pulse - V.A.T 18% EP album art Marco Lenzi & T. Pulse Marco Lenzi & T. Pulse - V.A.T 18% EP (EP) TechHead Greece 2005 Sell This Version
TCH001 T. Pulse 1st Ignition EP(12", EP) TechHead TCH001 Greece 2005 Sell This Version
T. Pulse - Enter album art JohnnyK & T. Pulse JohnnyK & T. Pulse - Enter (EP) Abnormal Behavior Records Greece 2006
T. Pulse - Lift Off album art JohnnyK & T. Pulse JohnnyK & T. Pulse - Lift Off (EP) Abnormal Behavior Records Greece 2007
T. Pulse - Rewind album art T. Pulse Rewind (EP) Abnormal Behavior Records Greece 2007
T. Pulse - Opening Hell (Re-edit) album art T. Pulse Opening Hell (Re-edit) (Single) Abnormal Behavior Records Greece 2011

Miscellaneous

T. Pulse - Back To The Front album art T. Pulse Back To The Front Enoise Records Italy 2006

Videos (1) Edit