José Finkel

José Finkel

Real Name:
José Finkelberg
Profile:
Argentine pianist, composer, and songwriter born on December 3rd, 1920 in Buenos Aires, Argentina and died on January 27th, 1974 in the same city. Along with Tito Alberti, he was cofounder of "Jazz Casino", which is considered until today the most important jazz orchestra in the history of Argentina.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3426667]

Artist

José Finkel Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

76-2340 José Feliciano Con José Finkel Y Ritmo* José Feliciano Con José Finkel Y Ritmo* - Mal Pago / Verdad Amarga(7", Single) RCA Victor 76-2340 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version