Celia Green

Real Name:
Celia Elizabeth Green
Profile:
Celia Elizabeth Green (born 26 November 1935 in East Ham, London) is a philosopher and psychologist, best known for her pioneering research on perceptual phenomena such as lucid dreams , and for philosophical and social commentaries such as The Human Evasion. In 1961 Green founded the Institute of Psychophysical Research, she also is an Honorary Research Fellow at the Department of Philosophy, University of Liverpool.
The album Lucid Dreams was a collaboration in 1995 between Celia Green, who did the readings from her own books, and two members of the em:t recording label, David Thompson and Chris Allen.
Sites:
In Groups:

Compilations

Celia Green - em:t 2295 album art Various In The Extreme Various - em:t 2295 (Comp) em:t UK 1995 Sell This Version
EX-311-2, EX.311.2 Celia Green - Em:t 2000 album art Various In The Extreme Various - Em:t 2000(2xCD, Comp) Instinct Records, Instinct Records EX-311-2, EX.311.2 US 1995 Sell This Version

Mixes

none Celia Green - Isolatedmix 88 album art An On Bast In The Extreme An On Bast - Isolatedmix 88(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) A Strangely Isolated Place none US 2019