Derek Shulman

Real Name:
Derek Victor Shulman
Profile:
Born 11 February 1947, The Gorbals, Glasgow, Scotland.

British musician and singer, multi-instrumentalist and record executive. From 1970 to 1980 he was lead vocalist of Gentle Giant.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Derek Shulman Discography Tracks

Albums

125 Derek Shulman - Top Of The Pops-125 album art Various Interview Various - Top Of The Pops-125(LP, Mono, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services 125 UK 1967 Sell This Version