Bill "Bojangles" Robinson

Real Name:
William Luther Robinson
Profile:
American tap dancer and actor of stage and film.
Born: May 25, 1878 Richmond, Virginia – Died: November 25, 1949 New York
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

STK-103 Bill "Bojangles" Robinson - Stormy Weather album art Lena Horne, Cab Calloway, Bill "Bojangles" Robinson And Fats Waller Lena Horne, Cab Calloway, Bill "Bojangles" Robinson And Fats Waller - Stormy Weather (Album) Sandy Hook Records STK-103 US 1976 Sell This Version
221806-207 Bill "Bojangles" Robinson - Stormy Weather album art Lena Horne, Bill Robinson*, Cab Calloway And His Band* Lena Horne, Bill Robinson*, Cab Calloway And His Band* - Stormy Weather(CD, Album) Μουσική Ακτή 221806-207 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
BB 1935 Bill "Bojangles" Robinson - Big Broadcast Of 1935 album art Ben Bernie, Bing Crosby, Jimmy Durante, Ruth Etting, Al Jolson, James Melton, Harry Owens, Phil Regan, Bill "Bojangles" Robinson, John Charles Thomas, Rudy Vallee Ben Bernie, Bing Crosby, Jimmy Durante, Ruth Etting, Al Jolson, James Melton, Harry Owens, Phil Regan, Bill "Bojangles" Robinson, John Charles Thomas, Rudy Vallee - Big Broadcast Of 1935(LP, Mono) Kasha King BB 1935 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4535 Bill "Bojangles" Robinson - Ain't Misbehavin' / Doin' The New Low Down album art Bill Robinson* Ain't Misbehavin' / Doin' The New Low Down(Shellac, 10") Brunswick 4535 US 1929 Sell This Version
G23011 Bill "Bojangles" Robinson - Keep A Song In Your Soul / Just A Crazy Song album art Bill Robinson* Keep A Song In Your Soul / Just A Crazy Song Brunswick G23011 Australia 1937 Sell This Version
FLU 007 Bill "Bojangles" Robinson - Pon De Trigger / Asher album art Villa Ranks / Bill "Bojangles" Robinson Villa Ranks / Bill "Bojangles" Robinson - Pon De Trigger / Asher(12") Fling Out FLU 007 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
V 207 Bill "Bojangles" Robinson - 60th Anniversary album art Bill Robinson* 60th Anniversary(7", S/Sided, Etch) Rare Records, Inc. V 207 US Unknown Sell This Version
30183 Bill "Bojangles" Robinson - Doin' the New Low Down / Keep A Song In Your Soul album art Bill "Bojangles" Robinson Doin' the New Low Down / Keep A Song In Your Soul(Shellac, 10") Columbia 30183 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

OL 6770 Bill "Bojangles" Robinson - Lew Leslie's Blackbirds Of 1928 album art Bill "Bojangles" Robinson, Adelaide Hall Bill "Bojangles" Robinson, Adelaide Hall - Lew Leslie's Blackbirds Of 1928 (Comp) Columbia Masterworks OL 6770 US 1968 Sell This Version

Videos

IDVD1026NT Bill "Bojangles" Robinson - One Of The True Legends In The Jazz Field. album art Count Basie, Fats Waller, Louis Armstrong, Joe Turner*, Henry "Red" Allen, Gene Krupa Featuring Anita O'Day, Lucky Millinder, Bill "Bojangles" Robinson Count Basie, Fats Waller, Louis Armstrong, Joe Turner*, Henry "Red" Allen, Gene Krupa Featuring Anita O'Day, Lucky Millinder, Bill "Bojangles" Robinson - One Of The True Legends In The Jazz Field.(DVD-V, Single) Idem Home Video IDVD1026NT US 2003 Sell This Version