Eric Avery

Real Name:
Eric Adam Avery
Profile:
Bassist, vocalist and guitarist from Santa Monica (CA, USA), born at April 25, 1965.
Founding member of Jane's Addiction, which split in 1991. When the band came back together in 2001, Eric Avery didn't join them.
Now he does several solo projects and re-joined Jane's Addiction briefly between 2008 and 2010.
Eric has been touring with Garbage since 2005 and has also played bass on all of their records since 2012's Not Your Kind Of People.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Help Wanted — Eric Avery Eric Avery Help Wanted (Album) Dangerbird Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Life.Time. — Eric Avery Eric Avery Life.Time. (Album) Not On Label (Eric Avery Self-released) none US 2013