Eric Avery

Real Name:
Eric Adam Avery
Profile:
Bassist, vocalist and guitarist from Santa Monica (CA, USA), born at April 25, 1965.
Founding member of Jane's Addiction, which split in 1991. When the band came back together in 2001, Eric Avery didn't join them.
Now he does several solo projects and re-joined Jane's Addiction briefly between 2008 and 2010.
Eric has been touring with Garbage since 2005 and has also played bass on all of their records since 2012's Not Your Kind Of People.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Eric Avery - Help Wanted album art Eric Avery Help Wanted (Album) Dangerbird Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Eric Avery - Life.Time. album art Eric Avery Life.Time. (Album) Not On Label (Eric Avery Self-released) US 2013