Haas

Real Name:
Christian Ludwig Haas
Profile:
German musician, born 16 November 1956 in Aichach and died 23 October 2004 in Berlin as a result of alcohol abuse.
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Chrislo Haas - Kebabträume / Gewalt album art Deutsch-Amerikanische-Freundschaft* Deutsch-Amerikanische-Freundschaft* - Kebabträume / Gewalt (Single) Mute UK 1980 Sell This Version
INT 126.885, 12 Mute 76 Chrislo Haas - On Every Train (Grain Will Bear Grain) album art Crime & The City Solution Crime & The City Solution - On Every Train (Grain Will Bear Grain)(12", Maxi, Gre) Mute, Mute INT 126.885, 12 Mute 76 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Chrislo Haas - Shine album art Crime & The City Solution Crime & The City Solution - Shine (Album) Mute UK 1988 Sell This Version
Chrislo Haas - The Dolphins And The Sharks album art Crime And The City Solution* Crime And The City Solution* - The Dolphins And The Sharks (Single, Maxi) Mute Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Chrislo Haas - The Adversary - Live album art Crime & The City Solution Crime & The City Solution - The Adversary - Live (Album) Mute UK 1993 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

7 MUTE 023, 7 Mute 023 Chrislo Haas - Los Niños Del Parque album art Liaisons Dangereuses Liaisons Dangereuses - Los Niños Del Parque(7", Single) Mute, Mute 7 MUTE 023, 7 Mute 023 UK 1982 Sell This Version
STH 525, DUM DUM 633 531 Chrislo Haas - Ninos Crack (It's No Good And That's A Fact) album art L.L. Kid Dream L.L. Kid Dream - Ninos Crack (It's No Good And That's A Fact)(12") Streetheat, Dum Dum Records STH 525, DUM DUM 633 531 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Chrislo Haas - Shine album art Crime & The City Solution Crime & The City Solution - Shine (Album) Mute UK 1988 Sell This Version
003/1988 Chrislo Haas - Provoke N° 3 album art Various The Greater Head (as Haas) Various - Provoke N° 3(Cass, Ltd) Provoke Compact Magazine, IMC 003/1988 Benelux 1988 Sell This Version
CD MUTE 94 Chrislo Haas - The Shadow Of No Man album art Crime + The City Solution* Crime + The City Solution* - The Shadow Of No Man(CD, Mini, Single) Mute CD MUTE 94 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Chrislo Haas - Until The End Of The World (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various The Adversary (as Haas) Various - Until The End Of The World (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) Warner Bros. Records Uruguay 1991 Sell This Version
Chrislo Haas - International Compilation Mute album art Various I Have The Gun (Woody Guthrie Mix) (as Haas) Various - International Compilation Mute (Comp) Mute Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
Chrislo Haas - Nervous Systems album art Various Mystère Dans Le Brouillard (as Haas) Various - Nervous Systems (Comp) Mute UK 1992 Sell This Version
Chrislo Haas - The Indie Scene 80 album art Various Kebabtraume (as Haas) Various - The Indie Scene 80 (Comp) Connoisseur Collection UK 1992 Sell This Version
Chrislo Haas - Natural System album art Hyperspace* Hyperspace* - Natural System (Single) ARS Productions Germany 1993 Sell This Version
INT 846.895 Chrislo Haas - The Adversary - Live album art Crime & The City Solution Crime & The City Solution - The Adversary - Live(CD, Album) Mute INT 846.895 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
178152 74321 Chrislo Haas - Hellraiser - The Final Connection Between Heaven And Earth album art DJ Gizmo / Buzz Fuzz And The Dark Raver Natural System (Strong Mix) (as Haas) DJ Gizmo / Buzz Fuzz And The Dark Raver - Hellraiser - The Final Connection Between Heaven And Earth(CD, Mixed) EVA 178152 74321 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
Chrislo Haas - Essential Selection - Winter 1997 album art Pete Tong Los Ninos Del Parque (as Haas) Pete Tong - Essential Selection - Winter 1997 (Comp) PolyGram TV, FFRR UK 1997 Sell This Version
DC 881062 Chrislo Haas - Technoplanet album art Various Natural System (as Haas) Various - Technoplanet(CD, Comp) Disky DC 881062 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
740428-2 Chrislo Haas - Club Wave 1 album art Various Los Ninos Del Parque (as Haas) Various - Club Wave 1(2xCD, Comp) ARS Productions 740428-2 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
Chrislo Haas - Public Recording album art Gry With FM Einheit And His Orchestra* Christo's Revenge (as Haas) Gry With FM Einheit And His Orchestra* - Public Recording (Album) FM 4.5.1 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
583 075-2 Chrislo Haas - Verschwende Deine Jugend (Punk Und New Wave In Deutschland 1977-83) album art Various Etre Assis Ou Danser (as Haas) Various - Verschwende Deine Jugend (Punk Und New Wave In Deutschland 1977-83)(2xCD, Comp) Universal 583 075-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Audiobox1 Chrislo Haas - Mute Audio Documents «1978 - 1984» album art Various Los Niños Del Parque and 4 more… Various - Mute Audio Documents «1978 - 1984»(Box, Ltd + 2xCD, Comp + 2xCD, Comp + 2xCD, Comp + ) Mute Audiobox1 UK 2007 Sell This Version
3208532 Chrislo Haas - Songs Over Troubled Water (Carte Blanche À Dominique A) album art Dominique A* I Have The Gun (as Haas) Dominique A* - Songs Over Troubled Water (Carte Blanche À Dominique A)(CD, Comp) Cinq 7, fnac.com 3208532 France 2009 Sell This Version
LM 54150 Chrislo Haas - Berlin 61 / 89 - Wall Of Sound album art Various Dupont (as Haas) Various - Berlin 61 / 89 - Wall Of Sound(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Le Maquis LM 54150 France 2009 Sell This Version