Lata Mangeshkar

Real Name:
लता मंगेशकर
Profile:
Born September 28, 1929, Lata Mangeshkar is one of India’s most beloved voices after the late Mohammed Rafi. She is the most-recorded voice in history, with over 30,000 songs to her credit that have appeared in over 1,200 films.
Daughter of Deenanath Mangeshkar and sister of singers Asha Bhosle, Usha Mangeshkar, Meena Mangeshkar and composer Hridaynath Mangeshkar.
In Groups:
Variations:

Lata Mangeshkar Discography Tracks

Albums

Lata Mangeshkar - Modern Motion Picture Music Of India album art Lata Mangeshkar And Hemant Kumar Lata Mangeshkar And Hemant Kumar - Modern Motion Picture Music Of India (Comp, Album) His Master's Voice US 1957 Sell This Version
ECLP. 2344 Lata Mangeshkar - Bhagwad Geeta And Dnyaneshwari album art Lata Mangeshkar Bhagwad Geeta And Dnyaneshwari(LP) His Master's Voice ECLP. 2344 India 1967 Sell This Version
Lata Mangeshkar - Meera Bhajans album art Lata Mangeshkar Meera Bhajans (Album) His Master's Voice UK 1968 Sell This Version
ECSD-2426 Lata Mangeshkar - Lata Mangeshkar Sings Ghalib album art Lata Mangeshkar Lata Mangeshkar Sings Ghalib(LP, Album) The Gramophone Company Of India Ltd., His Master's Voice ECSD-2426 India 1969 Sell This Version
Lata Mangeshkar - Recites Bhagwad Geeta album art Lata Mangeshkar Recites Bhagwad Geeta (Album) His Master's Voice India 1970 Sell This Version
EASD 1520 Lata Mangeshkar Shivkalyanraja(LP, Album) His Master's Voice EASD 1520 India 1971 Sell This Version
EASD-1514, EASD 1514 Lata Mangeshkar - Abhang Tukayache album art Lata Mangeshkar Abhang Tukayache(LP, Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice EASD-1514, EASD 1514 India 1973 Sell This Version
Lata Mangeshkar - Live At Royal Albert Hall, London (March 1974) album art Lata Mangeshkar Live At Royal Albert Hall, London (March 1974) (Album) His Master's Voice India 1974 Sell This Version
EASD 1521 Lata Mangeshkar - Chala Vahi Des album art Lata Mangeshkar, Hridaynath Mangeshkar Lata Mangeshkar, Hridaynath Mangeshkar - Chala Vahi Des(LP) His Master's Voice EASD 1521 India 1974 Sell This Version
Lata Mangeshkar - Dnyaneshwar Mauli album art Lata Mangeshkar Dnyaneshwar Mauli (Album) His Master's Voice India 1975 Sell This Version
ECLP 5568, ECLP. 5568 Lata Mangeshkar - Duets To Remember album art Lata Mangeshkar & Talat Mahmood Lata Mangeshkar & Talat Mahmood - Duets To Remember(LP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ECLP 5568, ECLP. 5568 India 1978 Sell This Version
Lata Mangeshkar - Live At The Royal Albert Hall, London album art Lata Mangeshkar In Concert With The Wren Orchestra Lata Mangeshkar In Concert With The Wren Orchestra - Live At The Royal Albert Hall, London (Album) His Master's Voice India 1979 Sell This Version
ECSD 2821 Lata Mangeshkar - Lata Sings Gurbani - Punjabi Devotional album art Lata Mangeshkar Lata Sings Gurbani - Punjabi Devotional(LP) His Master's Voice ECSD 2821 India 1979 Sell This Version
ESCD 5687/5688 Lata Mangeshkar Lata Mangeshkar Live At The London Palladium(2xLP) Odeon ESCD 5687/5688 India 1980 Sell This Version
ECLP 3421 Lata Mangeshkar - Bengali Film Songs album art Lata Mangeshkar Bengali Film Songs(LP, Mono) The Gramophone Company Of India Ltd. ECLP 3421 India 1981 Sell This Version
Lata Mangeshkar - आनंदघन - लता album art Lata Mangeshkar आनंदघन - लता (Album, Comp) His Master's Voice India 1982 Sell This Version
Lata Mangeshkar - Ram Ratan Dhan Payo album art Lata Mangeshkar Ram Ratan Dhan Payo (Album) Music India India 1983 Sell This Version
2675 524 Lata Mangeshkar - Live At London - Wembley Arena album art Lata* - Kishore* Lata* - Kishore* - Live At London - Wembley Arena(2xLP, Album) Music India 2675 524 India 1983 Sell This Version
BLP 2393 885 Lata Mangeshkar - Gandhi - Favourite Bhajans By Lata Mangeshkar album art Lata Mangeshkar Gandhi - Favourite Bhajans By Lata Mangeshkar(LP, Album) Music India BLP 2393 885 India 1983 Sell This Version
PSLP1017/8 Lata Mangeshkar - Kishore Kumar Lata Mangeshkar - Kishore Kumar - A Live Concert Organised By Sangit Kala Kendra ("A Musical Offering" To Baba Amte's Anandwan)(2xLP) His Master's Voice PSLP1017/8 India 1984 Sell This Version
2393 998 Lata Mangeshkar - Bhajanmala album art Lata Mangeshkar, Anup Jalota Lata Mangeshkar, Anup Jalota - Bhajanmala(LP, Album) Music India 2393 998 India 1984 Sell This Version
ECSD 2992 Lata Mangeshkar - Ram Shyam Gun Gaan album art Bhimsen Joshi & Lata Mangeshkar Bhimsen Joshi & Lata Mangeshkar - Ram Shyam Gun Gaan(LP, Album) His Master's Voice ECSD 2992 India 1985 Sell This Version
PMLP 1388 Lata Mangeshkar - मधुघट​ album art लता मंगेशकर* मधुघट​(LP, Mono) His Master's Voice PMLP 1388 India 1986 Sell This Version
STHV 42654 Lata Mangeshkar All Time Greats: Lata Mangeshkar & Madan Mohan Vol. 2(Cass, Album) His Master's Voice STHV 42654 India 1987 Sell This Version
STHV 42653 Lata Mangeshkar All Time Greats: Lata Mangeshkar & Madan Mohan Vol. 1(Cass, Album) His Master's Voice STHV 42653 India 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (121) Edit