Real Name:
Lloyd Colquit Glenn
Profile:
American jazz and blues pianist.
He worked with : T-Bone Walker, B.B. King, Kid Ory, Big Joe Turner, Lowell Fulson (& others) and with his own groups.

Born : November 21, 1909 in San Antonio, Texas.
Died : May 23, 1985 in Los Angeles, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lloyd Glenn Discography Tracks

SLP-4020 Lloyd Glenn - After Hours album art Lloyd Glenn After Hours(LP, Comp) Score (3) SLP-4020 US 1958 Sell This Version
OL 8002 Lloyd Glenn - After Hours Piano Blues And Boogie Woogie album art Lloyd Glenn After Hours Piano Blues And Boogie Woogie(LP, Comp) Oldie Blues OL 8002 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
RJ-203 Lloyd Glenn - Blue Ivories album art Lloyd Glenn Blue Ivories(LP, Comp) Stockholm Records (2) RJ-203 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
Lloyd Glenn - After Hours album art Lloyd Glenn After Hours (Comp) Aladdin Records France 1983 Sell This Version
NTI CD 7002 Lloyd Glenn - Honky Tonk Train album art Lloyd Glenn Honky Tonk Train(CD, Album, Comp) Night Train International NTI CD 7002 US 1991 Sell This Version
CLASSICS 5016 Lloyd Glenn - The Chronological Lloyd Glenn 1947-1950 album art Lloyd Glenn The Chronological Lloyd Glenn 1947-1950(CD, Comp) Classics (11) CLASSICS 5016 France 2001 Sell This Version
CLASSICS 5069 Lloyd Glenn - The Chronological Lloyd Glenn 1951-1952 album art Lloyd Glenn The Chronological Lloyd Glenn 1951-1952(CD, Comp) Classics (11) CLASSICS 5069 France 2003 Sell This Version
Lloyd Glenn - Boogie Woogie Shuffle Time - West Coast Blues From California's Greatest Piano Man album art Lloyd Glenn Boogie Woogie Shuffle Time - West Coast Blues From California's Greatest Piano Man (Comp) Jasmine Records 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit