L.C. Glenn

Real Name:
Lloyd Colquit Glenn
Profile:
American jazz and blues pianist.
He worked with : T-Bone Walker, B.B. King, Kid Ory, Big Joe Turner, Lowell Fulson (& others) and with his own groups.

Born : November 21, 1909 in San Antonio, Texas.
Died : May 23, 1985 in Los Angeles, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lloyd Glenn Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Lloyd Glenn - In London album art B.B. King Blue Shadows (as L.C. Glenn) B.B. King - In London (Album) ABC Records, ABC Records Australia 1971 Sell This Version
P2 50524 Lloyd Glenn - It's A Blues Thing album art Tony Sarno & The Screaming Blue Demons Blue Shadows (as L.C. Glenn) Tony Sarno & The Screaming Blue Demons - It's A Blues Thing(CD, Album) Icehouse Records, Priority Records P2 50524 US 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit